Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
159Damian BradleyIoWCC34.7834.4634.1738.2434.17
274Will NichollsSutton & Cheam35.2534.6834.7534.4434.440.27
378Stephen MooreBARC38.2235.6034.8634.7034.700.53
473Steve FurzelandAxle Tramps36.1536.2735.5236.4735.521.35
572Richard WeaverIoWCC36.2835.8336.0436.2235.831.66
628Clive StangleBARC (SW)39.8536.1836.0736.4336.071.90
787Peter SteelBARC (SW)39.4037.2536.6836.6836.682.51
877Miki BiasionTBC39.9438.0237.5236.9736.972.80
945Paul KenneyFDMC39.4938.2237.0037.7137.002.83
1037James SumsionTBC45.8237.6437.3837.0937.092.92
11128Jennifer StangleBARC (SW)39.1037.3437.1737.7737.173.00
1288Clive WoosterBARC (SW)36.8637.27DNSDNS37.273.10
1375John PeckIoWCC38.6137.8838.0037.5437.543.37
1442Simon NeveWoolbridge40.8238.5138.4337.7237.723.55
1558Kim AdamsB&HMC39.8838.5437.8238.7537.823.65
1676Daniel PeckIoWCC40.3538.8538.7137.8437.843.67
1785Christopher AtkinsonMasters HRC40.5439.0038.0339.3938.033.86
1867Wayne HoleIoWCC41.0438.1738.9042.3338.174.00
1913Stuart PettitFDMC43.3439.3638.5638.3338.334.16
2057Toby AllenIoWCC40.6538.9938.4038.5638.404.23
2179Nicholas OlsonHSADSQ47.7738.8138.4338.434.26
2271Dean LongIoWCC40.9039.8445.6938.7038.704.53
2381Dan YoungIoWCC39.6339.1438.81DNS38.814.64
2453Dave Rayner7Oaks41.5140.5638.9038.8538.854.68
2561Adam MidghallTBC40.8339.6039.1938.9238.924.75
2690Steve WellsIoWCC40.4639.00DSQDNS39.004.83
2743Izzie LawrenceBARC41.9139.5739.7139.0439.044.87
2826Andy GreenenIoWCC41.9440.0340.3539.3639.365.19
2984John SampsonAxle Tramps41.5640.1839.9039.4039.405.23
3040Wayne ShorneyACSMC42.4939.9740.0139.5839.585.41
3186Craig RussellBARC (SW)41.0839.6539.7240.3639.655.48
3256Matthew PriceIoWCC41.4740.8140.3839.7939.795.62
3392Laurie HatchardB&HMC40.6140.0944.34DNS40.095.92
3444Steve BrooksB&HMC42.5241.7140.4640.9540.466.29
35126Chris GreenenIoWCC41.9647.6740.7040.6040.606.43
3618James ShoreB1944.0741.3840.8240.7640.766.59
3723Ben BowdidgeBARC44.0441.4741.5940.9040.906.73
384Neal BatemanHCA&AC42.9640.9341.4941.0740.936.76
3980Barney LowerBognor Motor Club49.2841.8640.9748.9740.976.80
4068Roger Burgess7Oaks43.5041.3641.8642.0941.367.19
4170Michael TaylorFDMC42.2242.3441.4742.5341.477.30
4260Matthew AvesB&HMC45.4041.5142.0241.8541.517.34
4354Colin BowdidgeBARC43.6141.6342.4642.3741.637.46
4463Kevin RichardsonIoWCC44.8242.7443.4441.7641.767.59
45127Nigel BarnettCamel Vale Motor Club44.6743.7742.6541.7941.797.62
461Simon MayFDMC44.8642.6942.2541.9441.947.77
4766Bill StewartFDMC44.4342.0542.6742.2842.057.88
4893Jon Doubleday7Oaks41.4362.6742.3442.8742.348.17
4946Tony GravenorB&HMC45.5143.4243.3342.6642.668.49
507John DaveyBARC (SW)45.1442.8843.5643.0842.888.71
5189Graeme TaylorFDMC44.7243.1243.0043.0043.008.83
52101Adrian MayFDMC45.9143.4343.7043.0043.008.83
5336Ian ThomasIoWCC44.6843.1643.0443.1643.048.87
5431Neil GlasbeyIoWCC44.8143.0743.0943.1243.078.90
5512Ian BillettB&HMC45.4743.3743.5543.1543.158.98
5630Mike WellsBristol Motor Club47.6145.3944.2343.2243.229.05
57102Shane ParryIoWCC45.1043.7143.8143.2743.279.10
5827Edward BakerLancia Motor Club50.3243.9744.4145.8443.979.80
595Tony LongIoWCC50.2044.8945.8844.2744.2710.10
6025David BenjaminFDMC47.9046.4944.6244.4444.4410.27
6119Andy WilliamsIoWCC47.8846.0244.8244.4544.4510.28
6269Melissa WheelerFDMC46.3244.7845.5145.9844.7810.61
6350John CavendishFDMC48.9645.1145.1344.9944.9910.82
6483John YatesIoWCC45.7345.0745.8745.4845.0710.90
6514Robbie CooperIoWCC49.3846.3646.1245.2345.2311.06
6615Andy JohnsonB&HMC46.4545.5145.3745.2545.2511.08
6711Andrew FosterIoWCC48.1746.3245.3145.2945.2911.12
6839Nigel WebbIoWCC61.9847.6945.4846.2045.4811.31
6910George EdneyMGCC49.0946.5745.5245.6845.5211.35
709Peter EllensClub Alpine Renault48.4445.6948.9746.0845.6911.52
7117Martyn FerrisWSHC55.8446.3245.7347.2145.7311.56
7216Peter PringleB&HMC48.0147.0345.7646.7545.7611.59
7329Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club47.5546.2446.1445.9945.9911.82
7464Andy PorterB&HMC46.4247.0146.49DNS46.4912.32
752Louise WrenIoWCC49.0946.5746.9047.0246.5712.40
7655Charles WhiteWoolbridge Motor Club50.6647.3947.8146.8346.8312.66
7765Tim PorterBARC (SW)47.7847.2949.1347.7547.2913.12
786Susan MitchellIoWCC47.9647.5147.4047.7147.4013.23
7947Christopher Tabor7Oaks55.7248.8448.2747.8947.8913.72
8021Glenn SnuddenIoWCC52.6948.2648.1748.7748.1714.00
813Barry RichardsonIoWCC55.9251.2350.8248.5148.5114.34
8235Gerald WilbyIoWCC53.1050.3650.5549.1749.1715.00
8324Roger Hamilton-LaneFDMC53.3449.8849.6452.1749.6415.47
8422Philip CookFDMC53.1750.0551.74DNS50.0515.88
8591Peter NewmanIoWCC60.3357.1260.35DNS57.1222.95
8648Charlie Lower7Oaks36.99171.51DNSDNS171.51137.34

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A1 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
12Louise WrenIoWCC49.0946.5746.9047.0246.57
23Barry RichardsonIoWCC55.9251.2350.8248.5148.511.94

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
14Neal BatemanHCA&AC42.9640.9341.4941.0740.93
25Tony LongIoWCC50.2044.8945.8844.2744.273.34
36Susan MitchellIoWCC47.9647.5147.4047.7147.406.47

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
11Simon MayFDMC44.8642.6942.2541.9441.94
27John DaveyBARC (SW)45.1442.8843.5643.0842.880.94
3101Adrian MayFDMC45.9143.4343.7043.0043.001.06
412Ian BillettB&HMC45.4743.3743.5543.1543.151.21
5102Shane ParryIoWCC45.1043.7143.8143.2743.271.33
614Robbie CooperIoWCC49.3846.3646.1245.2345.233.29
715Andy JohnsonB&HMC46.4545.5145.3745.2545.253.31
811Andrew FosterIoWCC48.1746.3245.3145.2945.293.35
910George EdneyMGCC49.0946.5745.5245.6845.523.58
109Peter EllensClub Alpine Renault48.4445.6948.9746.0845.693.75

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
126Andy GreenenIoWCC41.9440.0340.3539.3639.36
2126Chris GreenenIoWCC41.9647.6740.7040.6040.601.24
318James ShoreB1944.0741.3840.8240.7640.761.40
423Ben BowdidgeBARC44.0441.4741.5940.9040.901.54
531Neil GlasbeyIoWCC44.8143.0743.0943.1243.073.71
630Mike WellsBristol Motor Club47.6145.3944.2343.2243.223.86
725David BenjaminFDMC47.9046.4944.6244.4444.445.08
819Andy WilliamsIoWCC47.8846.0244.8244.4544.455.09
917Martyn FerrisWSHC55.8446.3245.7347.2145.736.37
1016Peter PringleB&HMC48.0147.0345.7646.7545.766.40
1129Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club47.5546.2446.1445.9945.996.63
1221Glenn SnuddenIoWCC52.6948.2648.1748.7748.178.81
1324Roger Hamilton-LaneFDMC53.3449.8849.6452.1749.6410.28
1422Philip CookFDMC53.1750.0551.74DNS50.0510.69

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
137James SumsionTBC45.8237.6437.3837.0937.09
2127Nigel BarnettCamel Vale Motor Club44.6743.7742.6541.7941.794.70
336Ian ThomasIoWCC44.6843.1643.0443.1643.045.95
427Edward BakerLancia Motor Club50.3243.9744.4145.8443.976.88
539Nigel WebbIoWCC61.9847.6945.4846.2045.488.39
635Gerald WilbyIoWCC53.1050.3650.5549.1749.1712.08

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
128Clive StangleBARC (SW)39.8536.1836.0736.4336.07
245Paul KenneyFDMC39.4938.2237.0037.7137.000.93
3128Jennifer StangleBARC (SW)39.1037.3437.1737.7737.171.10
442Simon NeveWoolbridge40.8238.5138.4337.7237.721.65
513Stuart PettitFDMC43.3439.3638.5638.3338.332.26
643Izzie LawrenceBARC41.9139.5739.7139.0439.042.97
740Wayne ShorneyACSMC42.4939.9740.0139.5839.583.51
844Steve BrooksB&HMC42.5241.7140.4640.9540.464.39
946Tony GravenorB&HMC45.5143.4243.3342.6642.666.59

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B7 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
158Kim AdamsB&HMC39.8838.5437.8238.7537.82
253Dave Rayner7Oaks41.5140.5638.9038.8538.851.03
356Matthew PriceIoWCC41.4740.8140.3839.7939.791.97
454Colin BowdidgeBARC43.6141.6342.4642.3741.633.81
555Charles WhiteWoolbridge Motor Club50.6647.3947.8146.8346.839.01
647Christopher Tabor7Oaks55.7248.8448.2747.8947.8910.07
748Charlie Lower7Oaks36.99171.51DNSDNS171.51133.69

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B8 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
157Toby AllenIoWCC40.6538.9938.4038.5638.40
260Matthew AvesB&HMC45.4041.5142.0241.8541.513.11

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
161Adam MidghallTBC40.8339.6039.1938.9238.92
263Kevin RichardsonIoWCC44.8242.7443.4441.7641.762.84

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
167Wayne HoleIoWCC41.0438.1738.9042.3338.17
268Roger Burgess7Oaks43.5041.3641.8642.0941.363.19
366Bill StewartFDMC44.4342.0542.6742.2842.053.88
469Melissa WheelerFDMC46.3244.7845.5145.9844.786.61
564Andy PorterB&HMC46.4247.0146.49DNS46.498.32
665Tim PorterBARC (SW)47.7847.2949.1347.7547.299.12

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
159Damian BradleyIoWCC34.7834.4634.1738.2434.17
274Will NichollsSutton & Cheam35.2534.6834.7534.4434.440.27
378Stephen MooreBARC38.2235.6034.8634.7034.700.53
473Steve FurzelandAxle Tramps36.1536.2735.5236.4735.521.35
572Richard WeaverIoWCC36.2835.8336.0436.2235.831.66
677Miki BiasionTBC39.9438.0237.5236.9736.972.80
775John PeckIoWCC38.6137.8838.0037.5437.543.37
876Daniel PeckIoWCC40.3538.8538.7137.8437.843.67
979Nicholas OlsonHSADSQ47.7738.8138.4338.434.26
1071Dean LongIoWCC40.9039.8445.6938.7038.704.53
1180Barney LowerBognor Motor Club49.2841.8640.9748.9740.976.80
1270Michael TaylorFDMC42.2242.3441.4742.5341.477.30
1350John CavendishFDMC48.9645.1145.1344.9944.9910.82

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B12 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
181Dan YoungIoWCC39.6339.1438.81DNS38.81

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B13 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
184John SampsonAxle Tramps41.5640.1839.9039.4039.40
283John YatesIoWCC45.7345.0745.8745.4845.075.67

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
185Christopher AtkinsonMasters HRC40.5439.0038.0339.3938.03

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class C15 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
187Peter SteelBARC (SW)39.4037.2536.6836.6836.68
288Clive WoosterBARC (SW)36.8637.27DNSDNS37.270.59
390Steve WellsIoWCC40.4639.00DSQDNS39.002.32
486Craig RussellBARC (SW)41.0839.6539.7240.3639.652.97
592Laurie HatchardB&HMC40.6140.0944.34DNS40.093.41
693Jon Doubleday7Oaks41.4362.6742.3442.8742.345.66
789Graeme TaylorFDMC44.7243.1243.0043.0043.006.32
891Peter NewmanIoWCC60.3357.1260.35DNS57.1220.44