Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
174Will NichollsSutton & Cheam34.7934.4469.23
259Damian BradleyIoWCC35.1534.1769.320.09
378Stephen MooreBARC36.0634.7070.761.53
473Steve FurzelandAxle Tramps35.8935.5271.412.18
572Richard WeaverIoWCC36.3335.8372.162.93
688Clive WoosterBARC (SW)35.9436.8672.803.57
728Clive StangleBARC (SW)36.7636.0772.833.60
887Peter SteelBARC (SW)37.5636.6874.245.01
948Charlie Lower7Oaks37.2736.9974.265.03
1037James SumsionTBC37.2637.0974.355.12
1145Paul KenneyFDMC37.9737.0074.975.74
12128Jennifer StangleBARC (SW)37.9737.1775.145.91
1377Miki BiasionTBC38.4236.9775.396.16
1475John PeckIoWCC38.2937.5475.836.60
1542Simon NeveWoolbridge38.2137.7275.936.70
1667Wayne HoleIoWCC38.5038.1776.677.44
1757Toby AllenIoWCC38.3838.4076.787.55
1858Kim AdamsB&HMC38.9637.8276.787.55
1985Christopher AtkinsonMasters HRC38.9538.0376.987.75
2013Stuart PettitFDMC38.9738.3377.308.07
2171Dean LongIoWCC39.2538.7077.958.72
2276Daniel PeckIoWCC40.2237.8478.068.83
2361Adam MidghallTBC39.5038.9278.429.19
2453Dave Rayner7Oaks39.6838.8578.539.30
2592Laurie HatchardB&HMC38.7740.0978.869.63
2681Dan YoungIoWCC40.3638.8179.179.94
2743Izzie LawrenceBARC40.1539.0479.199.96
2884John SampsonAxle Tramps39.9339.4079.3310.10
2979Nicholas OlsonHSA41.0638.4379.4910.26
3090Steve WellsIoWCC40.5439.0079.5410.31
3140Wayne ShorneyACSMC40.1839.5879.7610.53
3256Matthew PriceIoWCC40.5739.7980.3611.13
3386Craig RussellBARC (SW)40.8439.6580.4911.26
3426Andy GreenenIoWCC41.3239.3680.6811.45
3544Steve BrooksB&HMC41.1240.4681.5812.35
36126Chris GreenenIoWCC41.0040.6081.6012.37
3723Ben BowdidgeBARC41.6040.9082.5013.27
384Neal BatemanHCA&AC41.5940.9382.5213.29
3960Matthew AvesB&HMC41.5741.5183.0813.85
4093Jon Doubleday7Oaks41.6641.4383.0913.86
4168Roger Burgess7Oaks41.7741.3683.1313.90
4280Barney LowerBognor Motor Club42.2540.9783.2213.99
4318James ShoreB1942.8340.7683.5914.36
4470Michael TaylorFDMC42.7341.4784.2014.97
4554Colin BowdidgeBARC42.9741.6384.6015.37
461Simon MayFDMC42.9941.9484.9315.70
4763Kevin RichardsonIoWCC43.4241.7685.1815.95
4866Bill StewartFDMC43.3842.0585.4316.20
49127Nigel BarnettCamel Vale Motor Club44.2641.7986.0516.82
507John DaveyBARC (SW)43.4842.8886.3617.13
5136Ian ThomasIoWCC43.9343.0486.9717.74
5246Tony GravenorB&HMC44.3342.6686.9917.76
53101Adrian MayFDMC44.1643.0087.1617.93
5431Neil GlasbeyIoWCC44.5843.0787.6518.42
55102Shane ParryIoWCC44.8543.2788.1218.89
5627Edward BakerLancia Motor Club44.1843.9788.1518.92
5712Ian BillettB&HMC45.1243.1588.2719.04
5889Graeme TaylorFDMC45.6743.0088.6719.44
5930Mike WellsBristol Motor Club45.9743.2289.1919.96
6019Andy WilliamsIoWCC45.5144.4589.9620.73
6150John CavendishFDMC45.1444.9990.1320.90
625Tony LongIoWCC45.9044.2790.1720.94
6364Andy PorterB&HMC43.8546.4290.2721.04
6425David BenjaminFDMC46.0844.4490.5221.29
6583John YatesIoWCC46.0545.0791.1221.89
669Peter EllensClub Alpine Renault45.4445.6991.1321.90
6715Andy JohnsonB&HMC45.9845.2591.2322.00
6869Melissa WheelerFDMC46.7144.7891.4922.26
6914Robbie CooperIoWCC46.3045.2391.5322.30
7011Andrew FosterIoWCC46.7945.2992.0822.85
7110George EdneyMGCC47.0745.5292.5923.36
7217Martyn FerrisWSHC47.0645.7392.7923.56
7329Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club47.1545.9993.1423.91
7439Nigel WebbIoWCC47.8245.4893.3024.07
7516Peter PringleB&HMC48.1045.7693.8624.63
762Louise WrenIoWCC47.7946.5794.3625.13
776Susan MitchellIoWCC47.1647.4094.5625.33
7855Charles WhiteWoolbridge Motor Club49.3346.8396.1626.93
7965Tim PorterBARC (SW)49.5747.2996.8627.63
8047Christopher Tabor7Oaks49.3247.8997.2127.98
8121Glenn SnuddenIoWCC49.8048.1797.9728.74
8224Roger Hamilton-LaneFDMC50.2649.6499.9030.67
8335Gerald WilbyIoWCC52.1049.17101.2732.04
843Barry RichardsonIoWCC52.8748.51101.3832.15
8522Philip CookFDMC52.7650.05102.8133.58
8691Peter NewmanIoWCC59.0357.12116.1546.92

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A1 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
12Louise WrenIoWCC47.7946.5794.36
23Barry RichardsonIoWCC52.8748.51101.387.02

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
14Neal BatemanHCA&AC41.5940.9382.52
25Tony LongIoWCC45.9044.2790.177.65
36Susan MitchellIoWCC47.1647.4094.5612.04

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
11Simon MayFDMC42.9941.9484.93
27John DaveyBARC (SW)43.4842.8886.361.43
3101Adrian MayFDMC44.1643.0087.162.23
4102Shane ParryIoWCC44.8543.2788.123.19
512Ian BillettB&HMC45.1243.1588.273.34
69Peter EllensClub Alpine Renault45.4445.6991.136.20
715Andy JohnsonB&HMC45.9845.2591.236.30
814Robbie CooperIoWCC46.3045.2391.536.60
911Andrew FosterIoWCC46.7945.2992.087.15
1010George EdneyMGCC47.0745.5292.597.66

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
126Andy GreenenIoWCC41.3239.3680.68
2126Chris GreenenIoWCC41.0040.6081.600.92
323Ben BowdidgeBARC41.6040.9082.501.82
418James ShoreB1942.8340.7683.592.91
531Neil GlasbeyIoWCC44.5843.0787.656.97
630Mike WellsBristol Motor Club45.9743.2289.198.51
719Andy WilliamsIoWCC45.5144.4589.969.28
825David BenjaminFDMC46.0844.4490.529.84
917Martyn FerrisWSHC47.0645.7392.7912.11
1029Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club47.1545.9993.1412.46
1116Peter PringleB&HMC48.1045.7693.8613.18
1221Glenn SnuddenIoWCC49.8048.1797.9717.29
1324Roger Hamilton-LaneFDMC50.2649.6499.9019.22
1422Philip CookFDMC52.7650.05102.8122.13

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
137James SumsionTBC37.2637.0974.35
2127Nigel BarnettCamel Vale Motor Club44.2641.7986.0511.70
336Ian ThomasIoWCC43.9343.0486.9712.62
427Edward BakerLancia Motor Club44.1843.9788.1513.80
539Nigel WebbIoWCC47.8245.4893.3018.95
635Gerald WilbyIoWCC52.1049.17101.2726.92

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
128Clive StangleBARC (SW)36.7636.0772.83
245Paul KenneyFDMC37.9737.0074.972.14
3128Jennifer StangleBARC (SW)37.9737.1775.142.31
442Simon NeveWoolbridge38.2137.7275.933.10
513Stuart PettitFDMC38.9738.3377.304.47
643Izzie LawrenceBARC40.1539.0479.196.36
740Wayne ShorneyACSMC40.1839.5879.766.93
844Steve BrooksB&HMC41.1240.4681.588.75
946Tony GravenorB&HMC44.3342.6686.9914.16

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B7 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
148Charlie Lower7Oaks37.2736.9974.26
258Kim AdamsB&HMC38.9637.8276.782.52
353Dave Rayner7Oaks39.6838.8578.534.27
456Matthew PriceIoWCC40.5739.7980.366.10
554Colin BowdidgeBARC42.9741.6384.6010.34
655Charles WhiteWoolbridge Motor Club49.3346.8396.1621.90
747Christopher Tabor7Oaks49.3247.8997.2122.95

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B8 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
157Toby AllenIoWCC38.3838.4076.78
260Matthew AvesB&HMC41.5741.5183.086.30

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
161Adam MidghallTBC39.5038.9278.42
263Kevin RichardsonIoWCC43.4241.7685.186.76

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
167Wayne HoleIoWCC38.5038.1776.67
268Roger Burgess7Oaks41.7741.3683.136.46
366Bill StewartFDMC43.3842.0585.438.76
464Andy PorterB&HMC43.8546.4290.2713.60
569Melissa WheelerFDMC46.7144.7891.4914.82
665Tim PorterBARC (SW)49.5747.2996.8620.19

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
174Will NichollsSutton & Cheam34.7934.4469.23
259Damian BradleyIoWCC35.1534.1769.320.09
378Stephen MooreBARC36.0634.7070.761.53
473Steve FurzelandAxle Tramps35.8935.5271.412.18
572Richard WeaverIoWCC36.3335.8372.162.93
677Miki BiasionTBC38.4236.9775.396.16
775John PeckIoWCC38.2937.5475.836.60
871Dean LongIoWCC39.2538.7077.958.72
976Daniel PeckIoWCC40.2237.8478.068.83
1079Nicholas OlsonHSA41.0638.4379.4910.26
1180Barney LowerBognor Motor Club42.2540.9783.2213.99
1270Michael TaylorFDMC42.7341.4784.2014.97
1350John CavendishFDMC45.1444.9990.1320.90

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B12 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
181Dan YoungIoWCC40.3638.8179.17

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B13 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
184John SampsonAxle Tramps39.9339.4079.33
283John YatesIoWCC46.0545.0791.1211.79

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
185Christopher AtkinsonMasters HRC38.9538.0376.98

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Date: 03 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class C15 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Total Time Gap
188Clive WoosterBARC (SW)35.9436.8672.80
287Peter SteelBARC (SW)37.5636.6874.241.44
392Laurie HatchardB&HMC38.7740.0978.866.06
490Steve WellsIoWCC40.5439.0079.546.74
586Craig RussellBARC (SW)40.8439.6580.497.69
693Jon Doubleday7Oaks41.6641.4383.0910.29
789Graeme TaylorFDMC45.6743.0088.6715.87
891Peter NewmanIoWCC59.0357.12116.1543.35