Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
183Stephen MooreBARC50.5649.7749.9768.00DNS49.77
256Clive StangleBARC (SW)53.5451.6852.3352.5657.3751.681.91
381Jim HerbertFDMC55.4051.7353.7555.53DNS51.731.96
491Peter SteelBARC (SW)54.4151.8552.0455.09DNS51.852.08
555Stephen GuireyFDMC56.4754.6460.6854.1661.7354.164.39
628Martin PrescottFDMC59.5156.7856.9157.3063.4656.787.01
726Jon MaycockHAS60.3257.5656.9157.2167.3456.917.14
850Alex Peters7Oaks60.7357.0159.2759.27DNS57.017.24
957Steve CoxBARC59.3760.1957.0358.96DNS57.037.26
1082Alison LockWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb Club60.8557.1057.3359.27DNS57.107.33
1131David NewmanBristol MC61.4558.6758.2659.03DNS58.268.49
1233Lawrence PatrickFDMC60.0958.4558.3859.1562.4158.388.61
1334Drew LeppardFDMC61.0859.6858.8859.7065.6658.889.11
1461Dave Rayner7Oaks60.9758.9459.4574.73DNS58.949.17
1549Jim HoodBDCC61.4359.6559.2759.00DNS59.009.23
1664Geoff WadeFDMC61.5759.7259.2459.80DNS59.249.47
17126Robin HoldenFDMC63.9660.1060.1259.6364.7859.639.86
1837Anthony AshcroftShenstone & District87.0361.2759.6860.5767.6259.689.91
1985John EganFDMC60.9660.8559.8663.6371.2959.8610.09
2048Tim WhitesideFDMC66.0260.7060.1961.5673.3460.1910.42
2163Nick HorneFDMC63.9560.9460.2561.66DNS60.2510.48
2273Daryl AmbroseFDMC61.4360.5660.5964.0270.7360.5610.79
2358Alex WardWoolbridge MC61.5360.6660.7461.5964.6860.6610.89
2479Kevin HallFDMC65.0662.4460.8062.9365.6860.8011.03
2527Martin HarrisonFDMC63.5861.4760.9062.0367.5960.9011.13
26127Alex HarrisonFDMC66.3162.6660.9461.1567.4060.9411.17
2770Ashley PreslandGBMC64.2061.7561.1864.7566.4361.1811.41
28190Dennis JellettBARC63.4161.4861.3263.6373.0561.3211.55
2972Steven JackmanMGCC75.8661.6361.4763.63DNS61.4711.70
3078Tom EckettFDMC63.8562.5861.8466.3476.7861.8412.07
3177Julian BurchFDMC61.6967.2061.9364.9568.3761.9312.16
324Tom BowenMGCC65.0262.7462.1463.4265.5962.1412.37
3374James MansfieldB1965.1462.6562.2966.6175.1362.2912.52
3411Shane ParryIoWCC64.7363.1364.8462.3367.0362.3312.56
356Andrew TillFDMC63.5362.3662.4363.7467.4162.3612.59
365Stuart LeachFDMC65.2762.9762.3863.6465.7862.3812.61
3717Robert MilliganBTRDA65.3963.4063.0863.2567.6863.0813.31
3890George ChannonBARC65.7264.4063.2064.9572.9563.2013.43
39170George PreslandGBMC67.8464.5963.3767.2268.0963.3713.60
4010John FoxOxfordMC66.3364.6963.4463.5569.3663.4413.67
4171Kevin AmbroseFDMC64.6263.44DNSDNSDNS63.4413.67
4240Sam WrightFDMC65.8665.0263.6664.7571.8963.6613.89
43166Christopher HulettMGCC66.2863.9063.8864.7970.8963.8814.11
4438Gavin WatsonFDMC67.9864.3164.5566.6571.4864.3114.54
4519Josh BakerFDMC65.5664.3470.9564.5599.4364.3414.57
4625Ian JoyceWoolbridge MC71.2266.8464.4765.2377.6864.4714.70
473Richard DarnellMGCC68.6965.7964.5065.6867.2264.5014.73
4875Robert BellMGCC68.5265.5564.6967.9068.5964.6914.92
4962Russell PeartWoodbridge MC68.2265.6865.0869.6385.1765.0815.31
50180David SladeFDMC67.9765.6965.1367.7871.2365.1315.36
5129Louise WrenIoWCC69.2566.6965.2266.6769.0265.2215.45
5220Jon HuntFDMC67.3966.0965.5665.7569.0865.5615.79
5315Paul HollowayMini Cooper Register69.8166.1865.6566.1971.4165.6515.88
541Peter GenariIoWCC68.2074.6865.8466.5268.3165.8416.07
552Martin ChiversMGCC71.0366.4865.9268.2069.6265.9216.15
5635Peter EllensBARC/CAR69.8067.0966.3167.1875.3366.3116.54
5747David George TatchellTunbridge Wells MC70.0667.4166.4567.7880.9466.4516.68
5880John CavendishFDMC69.5167.2766.8469.8772.8366.8417.07
5946Keith Ian MarchantGilbern OC72.0667.0467.7269.9879.9567.0417.27
60110Daniel LovelessFDMC75.8669.5067.8494.4578.1267.8418.07
6139David Balderson7Oaks76.7068.7968.8868.4380.8468.4318.66
62125Gemma louise VicaryWoolbridge MC74.5569.7368.7768.4486.2168.4418.67
6314Simon CurrieFDMC70.5670.5669.7070.2771.8169.7019.93
6418Peter John Ramsden7Oaks71.9070.4770.0970.4873.7370.0920.32
6565Allan BrownFDMC73.7071.4270.6276.2077.4270.6220.85
66165Paul BrownFDMC75.8172.3872.3973.6176.2772.3822.61
6730Glenn SnuddenIoWCC77.5672.4073.1275.5693.1272.4022.63
6816Tony SalterMini Cooper Register68.0672.84DNSDNSDNS72.8423.07
6945Ian Robert LinnardWoolbridge MC78.5373.3689.4377.8191.7673.3623.59
7012Kim MorlingMGCC79.7979.3079.0878.8181.2778.8129.04

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
14Tom BowenMGCC65.0262.7462.1463.4265.5962.14
26Andrew TillFDMC63.5362.3662.4363.7467.4162.360.22
35Stuart LeachFDMC65.2762.9762.3863.6465.7862.380.24
43Richard DarnellMGCC68.6965.7964.5065.6867.2264.502.36
51Peter GenariIoWCC68.2074.6865.8466.5268.3165.843.70
62Martin ChiversMGCC71.0366.4865.9268.2069.6265.923.78

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
111Shane ParryIoWCC64.7363.1364.8462.3367.0362.33
217Robert MilliganBTRDA65.3963.4063.0863.2567.6863.080.75
310John FoxOxfordMC66.3364.6963.4463.5569.3663.441.11
419Josh BakerFDMC65.5664.3470.9564.5599.4364.342.01
520Jon HuntFDMC67.3966.0965.5665.7569.0865.563.23
615Paul HollowayMini Cooper Register69.8166.1865.6566.1971.4165.653.32
7110Daniel LovelessFDMC75.8669.5067.8494.4578.1267.845.51
814Simon CurrieFDMC70.5670.5669.7070.2771.8169.707.37
918Peter John Ramsden7Oaks71.9070.4770.0970.4873.7370.097.76
1016Tony SalterMini Cooper Register68.0672.84DNSDNSDNS72.8410.51
1112Kim MorlingMGCC79.7979.3079.0878.8181.2778.8116.48

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
128Martin PrescottFDMC59.5156.7856.9157.3063.4656.78
226Jon MaycockHAS60.3257.5656.9157.2167.3456.910.13
331David NewmanBristol MC61.4558.6758.2659.03DNS58.261.48
433Lawrence PatrickFDMC60.0958.4558.3859.1562.4158.381.60
534Drew LeppardFDMC61.0859.6858.8859.7065.6658.882.10
6126Robin HoldenFDMC63.9660.1060.1259.6364.7859.632.85
737Anthony AshcroftShenstone & District87.0361.2759.6860.5767.6259.682.90
827Martin HarrisonFDMC63.5861.4760.9062.0367.5960.904.12
9127Alex HarrisonFDMC66.3162.6660.9461.1567.4060.944.16
1040Sam WrightFDMC65.8665.0263.6664.7571.8963.666.88
1138Gavin WatsonFDMC67.9864.3164.5566.6571.4864.317.53
1225Ian JoyceWoolbridge MC71.2266.8464.4765.2377.6864.477.69
1329Louise WrenIoWCC69.2566.6965.2266.6769.0265.228.44
1435Peter EllensBARC/CAR69.8067.0966.3167.1875.3366.319.53
1539David Balderson7Oaks76.7068.7968.8868.4380.8468.4311.65
16125Gemma louise VicaryWoolbridge MC74.5569.7368.7768.4486.2168.4411.66
1730Glenn SnuddenIoWCC77.5672.4073.1275.5693.1272.4015.62

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
150Alex Peters7Oaks60.7357.0159.2759.27DNS57.01
249Jim HoodBDCC61.4359.6559.2759.00DNS59.001.99
348Tim WhitesideFDMC66.0260.7060.1961.5673.3460.193.18
447David George TatchellTunbridge Wells MC70.0667.4166.4567.7880.9466.459.44
546Keith Ian MarchantGilbern OC72.0667.0467.7269.9879.9567.0410.03
645Ian Robert LinnardWoolbridge MC78.5373.3689.4377.8191.7673.3616.35

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
156Clive StangleBARC (SW)53.5451.6852.3352.5657.3751.68
255Stephen GuireyFDMC56.4754.6460.6854.1661.7354.162.48
357Steve CoxBARC59.3760.1957.0358.96DNS57.035.35
458Alex WardWoolbridge MC61.5360.6660.7461.5964.6860.668.98

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B7 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
161Dave Rayner7Oaks60.9758.9459.4574.73DNS58.94
263Nick HorneFDMC63.9560.9460.2561.66DNS60.251.31
362Russell PeartWoodbridge MC68.2265.6865.0869.6385.1765.086.14

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B8 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
164Geoff WadeFDMC61.5759.7259.2459.80DNS59.24

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
1166Christopher HulettMGCC66.2863.9063.8864.7970.8963.88
265Allan BrownFDMC73.7071.4270.6276.2077.4270.626.74
3165Paul BrownFDMC75.8172.3872.3973.6176.2772.388.50

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
173Daryl AmbroseFDMC61.4360.5660.5964.0270.7360.56
279Kevin HallFDMC65.0662.4460.8062.9365.6860.800.24
370Ashley PreslandGBMC64.2061.7561.1864.7566.4361.180.62
472Steven JackmanMGCC75.8661.6361.4763.63DNS61.470.91
578Tom EckettFDMC63.8562.5861.8466.3476.7861.841.28
677Julian BurchFDMC61.6967.2061.9364.9568.3761.931.37
774James MansfieldB1965.1462.6562.2966.6175.1362.291.73
8170George PreslandGBMC67.8464.5963.3767.2268.0963.372.81
971Kevin AmbroseFDMC64.6263.44DNSDNSDNS63.442.88
1075Robert BellMGCC68.5265.5564.6967.9068.5964.694.13

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
183Stephen MooreBARC50.5649.7749.9768.00DNS49.77
281Jim HerbertFDMC55.4051.7353.7555.53DNS51.731.96
382Alison LockWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb Club60.8557.1057.3359.27DNS57.107.33
4180David SladeFDMC67.9765.6965.1367.7871.2365.1315.36
580John CavendishFDMC69.5167.2766.8469.8772.8366.8417.07

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2024

Date: 06 Oct 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
191Peter SteelBARC (SW)54.4151.8552.0455.09DNS51.85
285John EganFDMC60.9660.8559.8663.6371.2959.868.01
3190Dennis JellettBARC63.4161.4861.3263.6373.0561.329.47
490George ChannonBARC65.7264.4063.2064.9572.9563.2011.35