Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
177Jim HerbertFDMC53.2352.3650.9349.9650.4649.96
279Stephen MooreBARC52.7651.2051.1250.3350.8350.330.37
388Peter SteelBARC SW55.2052.8052.3750.74DNF50.740.78
489Alexander ThorntonFDMC60.0054.5054.5254.4851.9351.931.97
550Stephen GuireyFDMC56.3854.6954.3253.4453.8853.443.48
683Dan YoungIoW CC57.0955.5155.8556.6453.8153.813.85
760Steven WellsIoW CC61.5870.7357.5555.0567.2255.055.09
876James ProwtingFDMC60.2158.3156.2556.2256.1156.116.15
951Tim KearonFDMC62.7956.9556.9156.1257.2456.126.16
1061Rob BrodieBARC SW58.9656.7657.1056.5056.9156.506.54
1162Stephen WatsonDolphin MC60.8458.4556.8957.0856.7056.706.74
1248Dimitris VaxevanakisSouthern Car Club60.3858.0458.2957.0957.9857.097.13
1346Howard Barnard7Oaks60.8559.4158.0657.9557.4557.457.49
1436Martin WaltersSixty & Worcs MC59.2358.1758.0758.4857.9957.998.03
1547Jonathan SmithFDMC62.6960.8159.1758.3158.9458.318.35
1681Josh BakerFDMC59.3059.7058.3458.3458.7658.348.38
1737Drew LeppardFDMC61.4564.7359.5158.6964.8958.698.73
1835Lawrence PatrickFDMC60.7558.8759.5359.03DNS58.878.91
1980Adam QuinnFDMC62.9660.3459.9259.5859.1659.169.20
2033Dean Spurr7Oaks62.3461.6860.3359.7359.5859.589.62
2194Johnny HulmeBARC62.8559.8196.0760.0759.6959.699.73
2285John EganFDMC62.8661.4260.1761.1860.3660.1710.21
23116Michael TaylorFDMC66.2762.0360.7861.4561.7460.7810.82
246Jacques RidettIoW CC66.1263.0962.3261.1562.0761.1511.19
2571Steve JackmanMGCC63.2761.3561.3562.0164.2661.3511.39
2693Tim Jeffrey7Oaks64.1276.7261.8385.0261.6561.6511.69
274Adam SteelFDMC62.5862.2161.7869.3861.7761.7711.81
2840Alex WardGilbern Owners Club65.1263.0361.8774.0462.4961.8711.91
2986Alex TylerMGCC65.8462.8290.2063.5462.0462.0412.08
3055Russell PeartWoolbridge68.8365.5062.3863.8662.5362.3812.42
3143Graham Scott RamseyBARC SW64.5962.7663.9063.1662.6162.6112.65
3219Shane ParryBournemouth and District CC63.8463.2663.7762.6964.2762.6912.73
3370Richard WorthWoolbridge67.2264.5962.6964.3963.3862.6912.73
3427Jeffrey BryantWoolbridge68.1264.3863.7763.2462.8762.8712.91
3529Martin HarrisonFDMC65.8163.6263.3563.6662.8962.8912.93
3625Ben PackmanCraven63.6775.1462.9274.1763.0062.9212.96
3718Robert Woods7Oaks66.3364.5963.7864.6862.9262.9212.96
3895Jim ValentineFDMC75.9064.8964.8863.3062.9862.9813.02
3966Chris HulettMGCC67.3964.0163.0264.3163.1663.0213.06
4017Iain EckettFDMC65.7963.9663.0663.7663.1963.0613.10
4134Daniel BroomfieldFDMC66.3163.9063.9963.2563.1063.1013.14
42129Alex HarrisonFDMC68.0864.7263.6163.7063.1463.1413.18
435Louise WrenBournemouth and District CC66.0064.5964.1963.9063.4063.4013.44
4420Paul HollowayMini Cooper Register67.6363.6663.8687.6365.2363.6613.70
451Martin ChiversFDMC65.6664.7564.5164.1464.3164.1414.18
46175David SladeFDMC68.1966.6764.6264.4864.8364.4814.52
478Peter EllensC.A.R68.4866.2068.0165.5064.9464.9414.98
4822Tony SalterMini Cooper Register68.9565.0065.26DNF65.1865.0015.04
493Peter GenariIoW CC68.1265.3765.1765.5666.1665.1715.21
5032Martin NolanHerts County Auto & Aero Club70.5566.4265.4466.6767.2365.4415.48
5175John CavendishFDMC67.7767.3465.9166.7266.0565.9115.95
5215Alan WakemanFDMC67.1767.0866.6466.6366.3866.3816.42
5342Keith MarchantBARC82.3268.2967.4067.0366.5966.5916.63
54165Paul BrownFDMC71.1968.9868.1366.7573.4466.7516.79
5565Allan BrownFDMC72.9869.0667.7967.9868.0367.7917.83
5612Nigel SeearSporting Bears MC75.6571.5069.6768.5667.9467.9417.98
5741Ian LinnardGilbern Owners Club73.3170.4869.6969.4768.1968.1918.23
5823Peter RamsdenBARC69.9168.7089.6868.2969.3868.2918.33
5992Tony Gomis7Oaks78.1271.8781.1970.08DNS70.0820.12
602John GriffithsMGCC76.0870.2071.6870.8471.5870.2020.24
61140Chris DennisGilbern Owners Club87.0886.3775.8172.3770.3870.3820.42
6216Mike TaylorIoW CC75.3472.2370.9870.7970.8670.7920.83
6330Glenn SnuddenIoW CCDSQ74.8073.9073.3872.2372.2322.27

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
16Jacques RidettIoW CC66.1263.0962.3261.1562.0761.15
24Adam SteelFDMC62.5862.2161.7869.3861.7761.770.62
35Louise WrenBournemouth and District CC66.0064.5964.1963.9063.4063.402.25
41Martin ChiversFDMC65.6664.7564.5164.1464.3164.142.99
58Peter EllensC.A.R68.4866.2068.0165.5064.9464.943.79
63Peter GenariIoW CC68.1265.3765.1765.5666.1665.174.02
715Alan WakemanFDMC67.1767.0866.6466.6366.3866.385.23
812Nigel SeearSporting Bears MC75.6571.5069.6768.5667.9467.946.79
92John GriffithsMGCC76.0870.2071.6870.8471.5870.209.05

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
1116Michael TaylorFDMC66.2762.0360.7861.4561.7460.78
219Shane ParryBournemouth and District CC63.8463.2663.7762.6964.2762.691.91
318Robert Woods7Oaks66.3364.5963.7864.6862.9262.922.14
417Iain EckettFDMC65.7963.9663.0663.7663.1963.062.28
520Paul HollowayMini Cooper Register67.6363.6663.8687.6365.2363.662.88
622Tony SalterMini Cooper Register68.9565.0065.26DNF65.1865.004.22
723Peter RamsdenBARC69.9168.7089.6868.2969.3868.297.51
816Mike TaylorIoW CC75.3472.2370.9870.7970.8670.7910.01

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
136Martin WaltersSixty & Worcs MC59.2358.1758.0758.4857.9957.99
237Drew LeppardFDMC61.4564.7359.5158.6964.8958.690.70
335Lawrence PatrickFDMC60.7558.8759.5359.03DNS58.870.88
433Dean Spurr7Oaks62.3461.6860.3359.7359.5859.581.59
527Jeffrey BryantWoolbridge68.1264.3863.7763.2462.8762.874.88
629Martin HarrisonFDMC65.8163.6263.3563.6662.8962.894.90
725Ben PackmanCraven63.6775.1462.9274.1763.0062.924.93
834Daniel BroomfieldFDMC66.3163.9063.9963.2563.1063.105.11
9129Alex HarrisonFDMC68.0864.7263.6163.7063.1463.145.15
1032Martin NolanHerts County Auto & Aero Club70.5566.4265.4466.6767.2365.447.45
1130Glenn SnuddenIoW CCDSQ74.8073.9073.3872.2372.2314.24

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
148Dimitris VaxevanakisSouthern Car Club60.3858.0458.2957.0957.9857.09
246Howard Barnard7Oaks60.8559.4158.0657.9557.4557.450.36
347Jonathan SmithFDMC62.6960.8159.1758.3158.9458.311.22
440Alex WardGilbern Owners Club65.1263.0361.8774.0462.4961.874.78
543Graham Scott RamseyBARC SW64.5962.7663.9063.1662.6162.615.52
642Keith MarchantBARC82.3268.2967.4067.0366.5966.599.50
741Ian LinnardGilbern Owners Club73.3170.4869.6969.4768.1968.1911.10
8140Chris DennisGilbern Owners Club87.0886.3775.8172.3770.3870.3813.29

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
150Stephen GuireyFDMC56.3854.6954.3253.4453.8853.44
251Tim KearonFDMC62.7956.9556.9156.1257.2456.122.68

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B7 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
160Steven WellsIoW CC61.5870.7357.5555.0567.2255.05
261Rob BrodieBARC SW58.9656.7657.1056.5056.9156.501.45
362Stephen WatsonDolphin MC60.8458.4556.8957.0856.7056.701.65
455Russell PeartWoolbridge68.8365.5062.3863.8662.5362.387.33

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
166Chris HulettMGCC67.3964.0163.0264.3163.1663.02
2165Paul BrownFDMC71.1968.9868.1366.7573.4466.753.73
365Allan BrownFDMC72.9869.0667.7967.9868.0367.794.77

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
171Steve JackmanMGCC63.2761.3561.3562.0164.2661.35
270Richard WorthWoolbridge67.2264.5962.6964.3963.3862.691.34

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
177Jim HerbertFDMC53.2352.3650.9349.9650.4649.96
279Stephen MooreBARC52.7651.2051.1250.3350.8350.330.37
376James ProwtingFDMC60.2158.3156.2556.2256.1156.116.15
481Josh BakerFDMC59.3059.7058.3458.3458.7658.348.38
580Adam QuinnFDMC62.9660.3459.9259.5859.1659.169.20
6175David SladeFDMC68.1966.6764.6264.4864.8364.4814.52
775John CavendishFDMC67.7767.3465.9166.7266.0565.9115.95

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B13 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
183Dan YoungIoW CC57.0955.5155.8556.6453.8153.81

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
185John EganFDMC62.8661.4260.1761.1860.3660.17
286Alex TylerMGCC65.8462.8290.2063.5462.0462.041.87

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C15 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
188Peter SteelBARC SW55.2052.8052.3750.74DNF50.74
289Alexander ThorntonFDMC60.0054.5054.5254.4851.9351.931.19

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Date: 05 Oct 2025 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class D16 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Time Gap
194Johnny HulmeBARC62.8559.8196.0760.0759.6959.69
293Tim Jeffrey7Oaks64.1276.7261.8385.0261.6561.651.96
395Jim ValentineFDMC75.9064.8964.8863.3062.9862.983.29
492Tony Gomis7Oaks78.1271.8781.1970.08DNS70.0810.39