Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
160Will NichollsSCMC51.4550.6449.8649.9349.1649.4149.16
261Mark StrakerFDMC51.8651.0650.8149.6950.28DNF49.690.53
334Stephen GuireyFDMC56.8654.3653.6252.4951.9358.8051.932.77
449Alan HollyFDMC56.8853.9453.0852.3652.3654.2452.363.20
552John PeckSCMC57.4956.6555.4555.3957.0752.6552.653.49
639Stephen WatsonDolphin MC55.8154.6353.6554.2653.1853.6053.184.02
754Daryl AmbroseFDMC60.2556.7755.5554.2954.2653.2253.224.06
851James ProwtingFDMC56.1154.6554.1153.7153.8153.2953.294.13
963Alex ThorntonFDMC60.5257.7456.5456.0158.4255.0555.055.89
1025Drew LeppardFDMC58.8156.9755.6556.0155.1355.7155.135.97
1128Dimitris VaxevanakisSouthern CC58.9457.4756.5455.7556.3655.4255.426.26
1230Ben PackmanCraven60.3557.1158.5856.0555.4455.8155.446.28
1366Bob Gibson7Oaks59.4458.4456.0856.0955.7257.2755.726.56
1422Jacob Gascoine-BeckerSCMC60.8857.5557.6056.4555.9156.6655.916.75
1537Dave Rayner7Oaks59.5256.3357.7756.4456.8355.9855.986.82
1614Simon JonesMGCC61.1857.2356.5056.7756.05DNS56.056.89
1719Michael TaylorFDMC69.2162.2859.1860.0557.3756.3056.307.14
1858John EganFDMC57.3358.7157.4058.2656.48DNS56.487.32
1945Ian BilletBrighton & Hove MC61.3858.8158.0757.4556.5357.1956.537.37
2018Tom EckettFDMC59.1558.3157.0357.2156.8556.6356.637.47
2126Oliver WilkinsonFDMC62.5359.3859.2057.8858.9757.0257.027.86
2229Scott MiltonIoWCC59.3157.4458.7457.5758.3657.0557.057.89
2346Jon HuntFDMC60.7258.2557.7957.5457.3357.0757.077.91
2436Alan FieldHerts County Auto & Aero Club65.2357.1159.4257.8258.6959.5657.117.95
2553Kevin AmbroseFDMC58.0959.2957.1458.4957.34DNS57.147.98
268Iain EckettFDMC60.7259.0558.5357.6857.7761.3757.688.52
2733Sunil IdnaniFDMC62.7259.3259.2759.0058.0658.4558.068.90
2847David BrownFDMC60.1858.3958.3558.8158.3258.4658.329.16
297Adam QuinnFDMC62.5461.0560.7961.8659.2358.8158.819.65
3020Jeff BryantWoodbridge61.6760.4359.3159.8361.4060.1459.3110.15
3143Allan BrownFDMC69.4163.0562.8762.6960.5159.5359.5310.37
325Shane ParrySOCC62.2061.0059.8459.6459.7359.6359.6310.47
333Martin ChiversFDMC63.0261.2661.7262.4260.3459.7459.7410.58
346Louise WrenSOCC64.1763.3861.3561.3359.9760.2359.9710.81
3550John CavendishFDMC63.8262.5461.6162.1560.3060.7760.3011.14
36150David SladeFDMC64.4062.1760.8161.1160.5360.4660.4611.30
3712Tony SalterMini Cooper Register63.2961.1961.6562.5162.7960.5660.5611.40
3811Alan WakemanFDMC62.0261.2860.5760.9561.3561.0360.5711.41
39143Paul BrownFDMC69.2698.9466.2967.0362.9460.5760.5711.41
4024Gavin WatsonFDMC64.5662.8760.6562.0161.2662.0560.6511.49
4140Geoff WadeFDMC64.4861.2761.4462.7860.68DNS60.6811.52
4221Paul BraddockSCMC61.5763.0160.8062.5962.3765.0260.8011.64
4368Jim ValentineFDMC63.3662.1660.8762.1161.4463.4560.8711.71
4431Stephen LloydBrighton & Hove MC65.5664.2162.4361.7761.8461.7661.7612.60
451William HortonB1984.7166.7165.2864.2463.2363.4963.2314.07
4623William AnthonyFDMC70.1566.2165.9865.3165.19DNS65.1916.03
4710Shaun StreamsFDMC68.0865.3765.2765.4167.39DNS65.2716.11
4865Tony Gomis7Oaks69.8966.9165.7966.7165.72DNS65.7216.56
4942Mike HealFDMC68.6765.8568.2969.5067.2569.3965.8516.69
504Ted RobertsMGCC71.52DNS70.1667.3668.29DNS67.3618.20
519Mike Taylor SIoWCC111.6173.5072.2572.8770.0071.1970.0020.84

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A1 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
11William HortonB1984.7166.7165.2864.2463.2363.4963.23

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
17Adam QuinnFDMC62.5461.0560.7961.8659.2358.8158.81
25Shane ParrySOCC62.2061.0059.8459.6459.7359.6359.630.82
33Martin ChiversFDMC63.0261.2661.7262.4260.3459.7459.740.93
46Louise WrenSOCC64.1763.3861.3561.3359.9760.2359.971.16
54Ted RobertsMGCC71.52DNS70.1667.3668.29DNS67.368.55

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
114Simon JonesMGCC61.1857.2356.5056.7756.05DNS56.05
219Michael TaylorFDMC69.2162.2859.1860.0557.3756.3056.300.25
318Tom EckettFDMC59.1558.3157.0357.2156.8556.6356.630.58
48Iain EckettFDMC60.7259.0558.5357.6857.7761.3757.681.63
512Tony SalterMini Cooper Register63.2961.1961.6562.5162.7960.5660.564.51
611Alan WakemanFDMC62.0261.2860.5760.9561.3561.0360.574.52
710Shaun StreamsFDMC68.0865.3765.2765.4167.39DNS65.279.22
89Mike Taylor SIoWCC111.6173.5072.2572.8770.0071.1970.0013.95

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
163Alex ThorntonFDMC60.5257.7456.5456.0158.4255.0555.05
225Drew LeppardFDMC58.8156.9755.6556.0155.1355.7155.130.08
322Jacob Gascoine-BeckerSCMC60.8857.5557.6056.4555.9156.6655.910.86
426Oliver WilkinsonFDMC62.5359.3859.2057.8858.9757.0257.021.97
520Jeff BryantWoodbridge61.6760.4359.3159.8361.4060.1459.314.26
624Gavin WatsonFDMC64.5662.8760.6562.0161.2662.0560.655.60
721Paul BraddockSCMC61.5763.0160.8062.5962.3765.0260.805.75
823William AnthonyFDMC70.1566.2165.9865.3165.19DNS65.1910.14

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
128Dimitris VaxevanakisSouthern CC58.9457.4756.5455.7556.3655.4255.42
230Ben PackmanCraven60.3557.1158.5856.0555.4455.8155.440.02
329Scott MiltonIoWCC59.3157.4458.7457.5758.3657.0557.051.63
431Stephen LloydBrighton & Hove MC65.5664.2162.4361.7761.8461.7661.766.34

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
134Stephen GuireyFDMC56.8654.3653.6252.4951.9358.8051.93
233Sunil IdnaniFDMC62.7259.3259.2759.0058.0658.4558.066.13

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B7 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
137Dave Rayner7Oaks59.5256.3357.7756.4456.8355.9855.98
236Alan FieldHerts County Auto & Aero Club65.2357.1159.4257.8258.6959.5657.111.13

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B8 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
139Stephen WatsonDolphin MC55.8154.6353.6554.2653.1853.6053.18
240Geoff WadeFDMC64.4861.2761.4462.7860.68DNS60.687.50

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
143Allan BrownFDMC69.4163.0562.8762.6960.5159.5359.53
2143Paul BrownFDMC69.2698.9466.2967.0362.9460.5760.571.04
342Mike HealFDMC68.6765.8568.2969.5067.2569.3965.856.32

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
145Ian BilletBrighton & Hove MC61.3858.8158.0757.4556.5357.1956.53
246Jon HuntFDMC60.7258.2557.7957.5457.3357.0757.070.54
347David BrownFDMC60.1858.3958.3558.8158.3258.4658.321.79

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
149Alan HollyFDMC56.8853.9453.0852.3652.3654.2452.36
252John PeckSCMC57.4956.6555.4555.3957.0752.6552.650.29
354Daryl AmbroseFDMC60.2556.7755.5554.2954.2653.2253.220.86
451James ProwtingFDMC56.1154.6554.1153.7153.8153.2953.290.93
553Kevin AmbroseFDMC58.0959.2957.1458.4957.34DNS57.144.78
650John CavendishFDMC63.8262.5461.6162.1560.3060.7760.307.94
7150David SladeFDMC64.4062.1760.8161.1160.5360.4660.468.10

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C15 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
160Will NichollsSCMC51.4550.6449.8649.9349.1649.4149.16
261Mark StrakerFDMC51.8651.0650.8149.6950.28DNF49.690.53
358John EganFDMC57.3358.7157.4058.2656.48DNS56.487.32

FDMC Dimanche Sprint - 2026

Date: 19 Apr 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class D17 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
166Bob Gibson7Oaks59.4458.4456.0856.0955.7257.2755.72
268Jim ValentineFDMC63.3662.1660.8762.1161.4463.4560.875.15
365Tony Gomis7Oaks69.8966.9165.7966.7165.72DNS65.7210.00