Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
158Stephen MooreBARC57.6752.5551.6951.1352.01DNS51.13
2175Alex ThorntonFDMC58.4355.5253.1351.9452.98DNF51.940.81
337Stephen GuireyFDMC55.8754.3968.3353.4153.2656.7153.262.13
430Mark SpencerSouthsea54.7454.8253.9453.9953.82DNS53.822.69
538Dan StevensBurnham-On-Sea MC63.0754.8054.5654.7254.5654.2554.253.12
641Rob BrodieBARC SW58.5056.9956.4355.1954.6154.9354.613.48
736Alex Peters7Oaks60.0657.8357.4554.8654.6366.0354.633.50
839Tim KearonFDMC59.7057.3955.9256.7956.8455.0955.093.96
975Michael ThorntonLiverpool MC61.5257.9255.8455.35DNF60.6155.354.22
1055Alan HollyFDMC61.7868.0158.3256.7756.3655.9055.904.77
1142Stephen WatsonDolphin MC60.9157.4657.2956.8456.0571.9356.054.92
1227Lawrence PatrickFDMC59.8758.4057.5658.0857.5057.2057.206.07
1326Drew LeppardFDMC65.5859.2457.7458.5158.0258.3557.746.61
1434Sam WrightFDMC61.1259.6558.4459.6758.3657.8557.856.72
1570John EganFDMC63.8360.1560.1558.9858.44DNS58.447.31
16111Michael Taylor JnrFDMC61.8460.5659.5558.4958.6158.9358.497.36
1781Bob Gibson7Oaks113.9560.5159.5859.4459.7658.6658.667.53
1833Dimitris VaxevanakisSouthern CC61.4560.5071.8360.1059.4059.0259.027.89
1986Johnny HulmeVSCC61.8260.0359.2659.7660.46DNS59.268.13
2050Jacques RidettIoWCC63.7460.1660.6959.7760.1859.5959.598.46
2140Dave Rayner7Oaks61.5363.8359.7166.5560.65DNS59.718.58
2285Jim ValentineFDMC71.2764.9063.9864.6859.88DNS59.888.75
2315Simon JonesMGCC63.7961.3760.9259.9360.4171.0359.938.80
2487Tim Jeffrey7Oaks64.1961.2363.2060.2460.3960.6660.249.11
2559Nick WalkerMGCC63.6563.4760.2965.1790.51DNS60.299.16
2672Russell Crampton7Oaks72.2062.3561.0561.7560.3662.2860.369.23
2774Tony PerrettSCMC62.8861.4061.1560.3960.72DNS60.399.26
2829Oliver WilkinsonFDMC62.7761.7361.0661.3961.2560.4260.429.29
2924Jacob Gascoine-BeckerSCMC63.5561.0660.5861.0761.0861.0160.589.45
3032Graham RamseyBARC62.4760.8062.8161.1061.2861.4360.809.67
3135Bradley WatsonDolphin MC68.9564.0063.3062.6461.7661.2161.2110.08
3252Stephen MurrayFDMC68.2764.0664.2262.8261.2466.5661.2410.11
3317Shane ParrySouth Oxon CC63.9563.4662.5663.5562.1361.3961.3910.26
3490Alex WardGilbern OC63.2861.8262.2761.51DNS61.4361.4310.30
3521Peter Robert PringleBrighton and Hove MC66.0365.5464.0663.6463.0061.7361.7310.60
36145Paul BrownFDMC68.1277.3378.0366.0162.4561.9661.9610.83
3745Allan BrownFDMC70.0765.7864.7364.9163.5662.0262.0210.89
38107Alex HarrisonFDMC65.3563.5262.8562.5962.2562.0562.0510.92
3910Richard DarnellMGCC64.5963.1963.0462.8462.8363.5962.8311.70
406Ian HowlettMGCC64.1864.4367.9464.0762.86DNS62.8611.73
414William HortonB1965.1464.6264.0663.5163.4462.8962.8911.76
4214Robert Woods7Oaks66.1064.4663.3563.9762.9663.1862.9611.83
432Patrick Osiak7Oaks62.4963.5362.9763.5163.4164.0362.9711.84
447Martin HarrisonFDMC66.4364.0864.3263.7963.6463.5063.5012.37
4528Chris WatsonDolphin MC72.6167.7565.9765.4865.5263.6963.6912.56
4616Tony SalterMini Cooper Register66.9465.8365.5364.4964.3763.9363.9312.80
4768Louise WrenSouth Oxon CC66.0265.1265.7564.5064.2564.0864.0812.95
485Declan ClarkMGCC68.1866.0170.7766.2464.1964.3564.1913.06
4925Gavin WatsonFDMC67.5466.0565.0965.3665.3364.3364.3313.20
5020Mark CarrowBurnham-On-Sea MC69.1365.3764.4464.3864.8665.5264.3813.25
519Chris JudgeB19/7Oaks92.8467.3766.1564.9364.4864.8764.4813.35
5291Keith MarchantGilbern OC67.2878.2865.4265.0565.1464.8064.8013.67
5373Clive JonesMGCC72.5667.1664.8665.2866.0265.8264.8613.73
548Martin ChiversFDMC67.3465.9365.8965.3065.5665.1465.1414.01
5551Nigel SmithBristol & Pegasus MC77.1467.1169.0366.9566.9165.8165.8114.68
56123Nigel SeearMGCC68.2967.8666.9166.9865.8265.9765.8214.69
57106Matthias SchleinitzMGCC70.3768.2665.8367.9266.18DNS65.8314.70
5860Clive StephensB1973.2369.1767.2775.6068.1266.4066.4015.27
5912Shaun StreamsFDMC70.4968.8767.5068.1668.4666.4566.4515.32
6011Mike Taylor SnrIoWC69.7985.3967.0568.5466.5072.4566.5015.37
6192Meirion WilliamsGilbern OCDNF69.9667.2672.7169.7369.9867.2616.13
6271Steve GoodchildMGCC81.7470.6771.8169.01DNSDNS69.0117.88
6346Jamie Riley.7Oaks77.0272.0070.1770.0469.7570.9669.7518.62
6480Tony Gomis7Oaks74.6271.2870.3170.8969.88DNS69.8818.75
6523John GriffithsMGCC75.5671.8471.1871.2871.7775.5771.1820.05
66191Chris DennisGilbern OC82.1173.8676.5375.4574.9972.0672.0620.93

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A1 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
14William HortonB1965.1464.6264.0663.5163.4462.8962.89
22Patrick Osiak7Oaks62.4963.5362.9763.5163.4164.0362.970.08
35Declan ClarkMGCC68.1866.0170.7766.2464.1964.3564.191.30

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
1107Alex HarrisonFDMC65.3563.5262.8562.5962.2562.0562.05
210Richard DarnellMGCC64.5963.1963.0462.8462.8363.5962.830.78
36Ian HowlettMGCC64.1864.4367.9464.0762.86DNS62.860.81
47Martin HarrisonFDMC66.4364.0864.3263.7963.6463.5063.501.45
568Louise WrenSouth Oxon CC66.0265.1265.7564.5064.2564.0864.082.03
69Chris JudgeB19/7Oaks92.8467.3766.1564.9364.4864.8764.482.43
78Martin ChiversFDMC67.3465.9365.8965.3065.5665.1465.143.09
8106Matthias SchleinitzMGCC70.3768.2665.8367.9266.18DNS65.833.78

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
1111Michael Taylor JnrFDMC61.8460.5659.5558.4958.6158.9358.49
215Simon JonesMGCC63.7961.3760.9259.9360.4171.0359.931.44
317Shane ParrySouth Oxon CC63.9563.4662.5663.5562.1361.3961.392.90
414Robert Woods7Oaks66.1064.4663.3563.9762.9663.1862.964.47
516Tony SalterMini Cooper Register66.9465.8365.5364.4964.3763.9363.935.44
612Shaun StreamsFDMC70.4968.8767.5068.1668.4666.4566.457.96
711Mike Taylor SnrIoWC69.7985.3967.0568.5466.5072.4566.508.01

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
127Lawrence PatrickFDMC59.8758.4057.5658.0857.5057.2057.20
226Drew LeppardFDMC65.5859.2457.7458.5158.0258.3557.740.54
333Dimitris VaxevanakisSouthern CC61.4560.5071.8360.1059.4059.0259.021.82
429Oliver WilkinsonFDMC62.7761.7361.0661.3961.2560.4260.423.22
524Jacob Gascoine-BeckerSCMC63.5561.0660.5861.0761.0861.0160.583.38
621Peter Robert PringleBrighton and Hove MC66.0365.5464.0663.6463.0061.7361.734.53
728Chris WatsonDolphin MC72.6167.7565.9765.4865.5263.6963.696.49
825Gavin WatsonFDMC67.5466.0565.0965.3665.3364.3364.337.13
920Mark CarrowBurnham-On-Sea MC69.1365.3764.4464.3864.8665.5264.387.18
10123Nigel SeearMGCC68.2967.8666.9166.9865.8265.9765.828.62
1123John GriffithsMGCC75.5671.8471.1871.2871.7775.5771.1813.98

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
130Mark SpencerSouthsea54.7454.8253.9453.9953.82DNS53.82
234Sam WrightFDMC61.1259.6558.4459.6758.3657.8557.854.03
332Graham RamseyBARC62.4760.8062.8161.1061.2861.4360.806.98
435Bradley WatsonDolphin MC68.9564.0063.3062.6461.7661.2161.217.39

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
137Stephen GuireyFDMC55.8754.3968.3353.4153.2656.7153.26
238Dan StevensBurnham-On-Sea MC63.0754.8054.5654.7254.5654.2554.250.99
336Alex Peters7Oaks60.0657.8357.4554.8654.6366.0354.631.37
439Tim KearonFDMC59.7057.3955.9256.7956.8455.0955.091.83

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B8 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
141Rob BrodieBARC SW58.5056.9956.4355.1954.6154.9354.61
242Stephen WatsonDolphin MC60.9157.4657.2956.8456.0571.9356.051.44
340Dave Rayner7Oaks61.5363.8359.7166.5560.65DNS59.715.10

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
1145Paul BrownFDMC68.1277.3378.0366.0162.4561.9661.96
245Allan BrownFDMC70.0765.7864.7364.9163.5662.0262.020.06
346Jamie Riley.7Oaks77.0272.0070.1770.0469.7570.9669.757.79

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
150Jacques RidettIoWCC63.7460.1660.6959.7760.1859.5959.59
252Stephen MurrayFDMC68.2764.0664.2262.8261.2466.5661.241.65
351Nigel SmithBristol & Pegasus MC77.1467.1169.0366.9566.9165.8165.816.22

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
158Stephen MooreBARC57.6752.5551.6951.1352.01DNS51.13
255Alan HollyFDMC61.7868.0158.3256.7756.3655.9055.904.77

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B12 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
160Clive StephensB1973.2369.1767.2775.6068.1266.4066.40

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
170John EganFDMC63.8360.1560.1558.9858.44DNS58.44
272Russell Crampton7Oaks72.2062.3561.0561.7560.3662.2860.361.92
374Tony PerrettSCMC62.8861.4061.1560.3960.72DNS60.391.95
473Clive JonesMGCC72.5667.1664.8665.2866.0265.8264.866.42
571Steve GoodchildMGCC81.7470.6771.8169.01DNSDNS69.0110.57

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C15 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
1175Alex ThorntonFDMC58.4355.5253.1351.9452.98DNF51.94
275Michael ThorntonLiverpool MC61.5257.9255.8455.35DNF60.6155.353.41

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class D16 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
181Bob Gibson7Oaks113.9560.5159.5859.4459.7658.6658.66
280Tony Gomis7Oaks74.6271.2870.3170.8969.88DNS69.8811.22

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class D17 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
186Johnny HulmeVSCC61.8260.0359.2659.7660.46DNS59.26
285Jim ValentineFDMC71.2764.9063.9864.6859.88DNS59.880.62
387Tim Jeffrey7Oaks64.1961.2363.2060.2460.3960.6660.240.98

FDMC Sprint Royale - 2026

Date: 11 Oct 2026 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class D18 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best Time Gap
190Alex WardGilbern OC63.2861.8262.2761.51DNS61.4361.43
291Keith MarchantGilbern OC67.2878.2865.4265.0565.1464.8064.803.37
392Meirion WilliamsGilbern OCDNF69.9667.2672.7169.7369.9867.265.83
4191Chris DennisGilbern OC82.1173.8676.5375.4574.9972.0672.0610.63