Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
174Damien BradleyIoWCC46.6336.5434.15DNS34.15
226Clive StangleBerks SW41.5938.6736.0734.8934.890.74
381Will NichollsSCMC39.0637.2535.4138.0635.411.26
441Jack EllisPlymouth40.5139.6237.1136.0436.041.89
575Nicholas David OlsonHSA44.2541.9736.42DNS36.422.27
672Stephen MooreBARC48.4140.8536.4341.4936.432.28
773Jim HerbertFDMC43.5839.7936.55DNS36.552.40
882John PeckIoWCC41.0840.6136.5839.0636.582.43
980Peter ElkinsBath41.4939.2236.7339.9336.732.58
1037Martyn GloverTorbay43.1341.0238.7836.9336.932.78
1187Peter SteelBARC SW48.8742.4637.14DNS37.142.99
1238Daniel TalbotFDMC48.0042.1137.3549.7137.353.20
1343Paul KenneyFDMC42.9041.2539.4437.4437.443.29
1488Clive WoosterBARC SW45.6041.4337.46DNS37.463.31
1556Adam MidghallBognor43.4640.8539.0038.1838.184.03
1640Izzie LawrenceBARC43.7741.4439.5538.2638.264.11
1751Richard WestBHMC43.4846.74
(CONE)
38.5438.2738.274.12
18151Philip WestBHMC44.9042.8738.3741.6838.374.22
19126Jennie StangleBARC SW42.4945.40
(CONE)
38.4947.6038.494.34
2067Dean LongIoWCC42.3940.0038.6039.5638.604.45
2184Shelly TauntSouthern CC43.5541.2138.6440.0238.644.49
2239Simon NeveWoolbridge47.2544.4440.5738.8538.854.70
2354Toby AllenIoWCC43.6441.9139.5838.9038.904.75
2442Stephen BrooksBHMC47.1445.5040.8039.1639.165.01
2517James ShoreFDMC46.4643.3941.5739.1839.185.03
2669Richard HampsteadIoWCC44.6941.0439.2842.2439.285.13
2749Simon MayFDMC45.9843.7640.2439.3439.345.19
281Adam GreenenIoWCC44.4544.3242.3639.5339.535.38
2978Tim PorterBurnham-on-Sea47.6743.7239.6143.6639.615.46
30113Michael TaylorFDMC44.8945.3941.6739.7639.765.61
3152Matthew PriceIoWCC44.6042.6939.88DNS39.885.73
3232Scott MiltonIoWCC43.8842.9541.2040.0340.035.88
3379Dan YoungIoWCC45.030.0040.0645.7440.065.91
349Piers ThynneBerks SW46.5144.5442.5340.0640.065.91
35101Chris GreenenIoWCC45.1345.9840.9640.1740.176.02
3665Wayne ShorneyBHMC44.7543.5940.2042.3640.206.05
3762Simon VerstraetenIoWCC43.9241.4840.2941.8340.296.14
3871John ChurchBHMC45.8042.4640.5141.2040.516.36
3986Chris AtkinsonMHR49.9861.7540.5345.6940.536.38
406Neal BatemanIoWCC46.0843.9942.7840.5640.566.41
4125Jordan WoodwardIoWCC45.9644.4042.9740.8140.816.66
4210Shane ParryIoWCC46.2744.0246.95
(CONE)
40.9640.966.81
4360Barney Lower750MC44.5553.2141.1542.3241.157.00
4420Ben BowdidgeBerks ACS50.8247.7545.7341.2041.207.05
4546Colin BowdidgeBARC52.0447.9644.3141.3641.367.21
4657Kevin RichardsonIoWCC46.2044.8741.9542.4741.957.80
4766Jonathan BarrettIoWCC46.7545.9742.1045.6142.107.95
4812Ian BillettBHMC49.6445.7843.9942.4242.428.27
4955Tim SimpsonTWMC49.0847.7642.9842.7242.728.57
5024Michael WellsBHMC50.5648.2246.9643.0443.048.89
5158Steve JonesMHR47.4046.6943.1043.6643.108.95
5235Brian FarminerCSMA47.1051.75
(CONE)
50.61
(CONE)
43.3243.329.17
5363George Wallis-SmithHerts49.3945.8343.3543.7543.359.20
5483Stephen WhitingBARC47.1145.2843.36DNS43.369.21
5530George StrangeBHMC47.4544.7143.46DNS43.469.31
5623Martin GoddardIoWCC47.6845.8245.3643.5943.599.44
5711Andrew FosterIoWCC50.1647.0045.7343.9143.919.76
585Louise WrenIoWCC48.0847.4346.0344.2444.2410.09
5959James RobbinsIoWCC49.5147.6344.6646.6244.6610.51
6050John CavendishFDMC51.7548.8245.5944.7344.7310.58
614Paul WhittingtonIoWCC48.2547.5847.2944.8444.8410.69
6222Dave BenjamimFDMC52.2150.5947.8344.8744.8710.72
6315Matt GriffinIoWCC48.7647.7045.8845.0245.0210.87
64150David SladeFDMC52.2448.6745.3448.9645.3411.19
65149Melissa WheelerFDMC49.9547.0045.5247.1245.5211.37
6653Dave DevineSDMC51.4848.9145.6045.6145.6011.45
6764Helen StewartBMC49.3947.8245.6147.2245.6111.46
68102Adele HuntBHMC52.7250.3048.2745.8445.8411.69
692Ian HuntBHMC53.5751.1347.6145.9045.9011.75
7029Luke EversonIoWCC55.4551.2147.3246.1946.1912.04
718Laura LustedIoWCC51.9748.8048.7946.7846.7812.63
7214Thomas StrangeBHMC50.8347.29DNSDNS47.2913.14
7318Barry RichardsonIoWCC59.2551.7949.4347.3747.3713.22
7448Charles WhiteWoolbridge55.3153.1750.0647.5547.5513.40
7534Kevin StrangeBHMC50.7947.8159.80DNS47.8113.66
767Peter GenariIoWCC54.1050.7148.3747.8647.8613.71
773Chris WoodBerks SW51.8050.4049.6649.1349.1314.98
7819Glenn SnuddenIoWCC55.0653.4654.1949.2349.2315.08
7933Jason MendelsonBHMC53.1252.24DNSDNS52.2418.09
8077Mick StraffordSheffield & Hallam50.7455.6052.8356.0752.8318.68
8121Gerald WilbyIoWCC55.8655.5953.5553.6153.5519.40
8245Gordon BushellIoWCC59.7960.1556.9056.6056.6022.45
DNF89Laurie HatchardBHMC46.910.00DNSDNS
DNF44Tony GravenorBHMC48.87DNSDNSDNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A1 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
14Paul WhittingtonIoWCC48.2547.5847.2944.8444.84
23Chris WoodBerks SW51.8050.4049.6649.1349.134.29

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
16Neal BatemanIoWCC46.0843.9942.7840.5640.56
25Louise WrenIoWCC48.0847.4346.0344.2444.243.68
37Peter GenariIoWCC54.1050.7148.3747.8647.867.30

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
1113Michael TaylorFDMC44.8945.3941.6739.7639.76
29Piers ThynneBerks SW46.5144.5442.5340.0640.060.30
310Shane ParryIoWCC46.2744.0246.95
(CONE)
40.9640.961.20
412Ian BillettBHMC49.6445.7843.9942.4242.422.66
511Andrew FosterIoWCC50.1647.0045.7343.9143.914.15
615Matt GriffinIoWCC48.7647.7045.8845.0245.025.26
78Laura LustedIoWCC51.9748.8048.7946.7846.787.02

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
117James ShoreFDMC46.4643.3941.5739.1839.18
21Adam GreenenIoWCC44.4544.3242.3639.5339.530.35
3101Chris GreenenIoWCC45.1345.9840.9640.1740.170.99
420Ben BowdidgeBerks ACS50.8247.7545.7341.2041.202.02
524Michael WellsBHMC50.5648.2246.9643.0443.043.86
663George Wallis-SmithHerts49.3945.8343.3543.7543.354.17
723Martin GoddardIoWCC47.6845.8245.3643.5943.594.41
822Dave BenjamimFDMC52.2150.5947.8344.8744.875.69
9102Adele HuntBHMC52.7250.3048.2745.8445.846.66
102Ian HuntBHMC53.5751.1347.6145.9045.906.72
1114Thomas StrangeBHMC50.8347.29DNSDNS47.298.11
1218Barry RichardsonIoWCC59.2551.7949.4347.3747.378.19
1319Glenn SnuddenIoWCC55.0653.4654.1949.2349.2310.05
1421Gerald WilbyIoWCC55.8655.5953.5553.6153.5514.37

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
125Jordan WoodwardIoWCC45.9644.4042.9740.8140.81
230George StrangeBHMC47.4544.7143.46DNS43.462.65
329Luke EversonIoWCC55.4551.2147.3246.1946.195.38
434Kevin StrangeBHMC50.7947.8159.80DNS47.817.00
533Jason MendelsonBHMC53.1252.24DNSDNS52.2411.43

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
126Clive StangleBerks SW41.5938.6736.0734.8934.89
241Jack EllisPlymouth40.5139.6237.1136.0436.041.15
337Martyn GloverTorbay43.1341.0238.7836.9336.932.04
438Daniel TalbotFDMC48.0042.1137.3549.7137.352.46
543Paul KenneyFDMC42.9041.2539.4437.4437.442.55
640Izzie LawrenceBARC43.7741.4439.5538.2638.263.37
7126Jennie StangleBARC SW42.4945.40
(CONE)
38.4947.6038.493.60
839Simon NeveWoolbridge47.2544.4440.5738.8538.853.96
942Stephen BrooksBHMC47.1445.5040.8039.1639.164.27
1032Scott MiltonIoWCC43.8842.9541.2040.0340.035.14
1135Brian FarminerCSMA47.1051.75
(CONE)
50.61
(CONE)
43.3243.328.43
DNF44Tony GravenorBHMC48.87DNSDNSDNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
156Adam MidghallBognor43.4640.8539.0038.1838.18
257Kevin RichardsonIoWCC46.2044.8741.9542.4741.953.77
359James RobbinsIoWCC49.5147.6344.6646.6244.666.48

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
149Simon MayFDMC45.9843.7640.2439.3439.34
262Simon VerstraetenIoWCC43.9241.4840.2941.8340.290.95
360Barney Lower750MC44.5553.2141.1542.3241.151.81
4149Melissa WheelerFDMC49.9547.0045.5247.1245.526.18
564Helen StewartBMC49.3947.8245.6147.2245.616.27

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
174Damien BradleyIoWCC46.6336.5434.15DNS34.15
275Nicholas David OlsonHSA44.2541.9736.42DNS36.422.27
372Stephen MooreBARC48.4140.8536.4341.4936.432.28
473Jim HerbertFDMC43.5839.7936.55DNS36.552.40
551Richard WestBHMC43.4846.74
(CONE)
38.5438.2738.274.12
6151Philip WestBHMC44.9042.8738.3741.6838.374.22
767Dean LongIoWCC42.3940.0038.6039.5638.604.45
869Richard HampsteadIoWCC44.6941.0439.2842.2439.285.13
965Wayne ShorneyBHMC44.7543.5940.2042.3640.206.05
1071John ChurchBHMC45.8042.4640.5141.2040.516.36
1166Jonathan BarrettIoWCC46.7545.9742.1045.6142.107.95
1258Steve JonesMHR47.4046.6943.1043.6643.108.95
1350John CavendishFDMC51.7548.8245.5944.7344.7310.58
14150David SladeFDMC52.2448.6745.3448.9645.3411.19
1577Mick StraffordSheffield & Hallam50.7455.6052.8356.0752.8318.68

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B12 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
178Tim PorterBurnham-on-Sea47.6743.7239.6143.6639.61
279Dan YoungIoWCC45.030.0040.0645.7440.060.45

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B13 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
181Will NichollsSCMC39.0637.2535.4138.0635.41
282John PeckIoWCC41.0840.6136.5839.0636.581.17
380Peter ElkinsBath41.4939.2236.7339.9336.731.32
484Shelly TauntSouthern CC43.5541.2138.6440.0238.643.23
583Stephen WhitingBARC47.1145.2843.36DNS43.367.95

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
186Chris AtkinsonMHR49.9861.7540.5345.6940.53

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class C15 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Gap
187Peter SteelBARC SW48.8742.4637.14DNS37.14
288Clive WoosterBARC SW45.6041.4337.46DNS37.460.32
DNF89Laurie HatchardBHMC46.910.00DNSDNS