Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
174Damien BradleyIoWCC33.6934.1567.84
226Clive StangleBerks SW35.1134.8970.002.16
381Will NichollsSCMC35.3335.4170.742.90
473Jim HerbertFDMC35.3736.5571.924.08
572Stephen MooreBARC35.5836.4372.014.17
687Peter SteelBARC SW35.2237.1472.364.52
775Nicholas David OlsonHSA36.1936.4272.614.77
841Jack EllisPlymouth36.7236.0472.764.92
988Clive WoosterBARC SW35.7837.4673.245.40
1082John PeckIoWCC36.6936.5873.275.43
1180Peter ElkinsBath36.7636.7373.495.65
1237Martyn GloverTorbay37.5436.9374.476.63
1343Paul KenneyFDMC37.3937.4474.836.99
1438Daniel TalbotFDMC37.6837.3575.037.19
15126Jennie StangleBARC SW37.1538.4975.647.80
1640Izzie LawrenceBARC37.7938.2676.058.21
1756Adam MidghallBognor38.1338.1876.318.47
1851Richard WestBHMC38.0638.2776.338.49
19151Philip WestBHMC38.2238.3776.598.75
2084Shelly TauntSouthern CC38.2138.6476.859.01
2139Simon NeveWoolbridge38.5938.8577.449.60
2267Dean LongIoWCC38.9738.6077.579.73
2354Toby AllenIoWCC39.0438.9077.9410.10
2471John ChurchBHMC37.9340.5178.4410.60
2552Matthew PriceIoWCC38.6539.8878.5310.69
2679Dan YoungIoWCC38.6240.0678.6810.84
2769Richard HampsteadIoWCC39.6239.2878.9011.06
2817James ShoreFDMC40.0839.1879.2611.42
2978Tim PorterBurnham-on-Sea39.8139.6179.4211.58
3065Wayne Shorney39.4640.2079.6611.82
311Adam GreenenIoWCC40.3239.5379.8512.01
3232Scott MiltonIoWCC40.2440.0380.2712.43
3349Simon MayFDMC40.9339.3480.2712.43
3462Simon VerstraetenIoWCC40.0440.2980.3312.49
3542Stephen BrooksBHMC41.1839.1680.3412.50
369Piers ThynneBerks SW40.6340.0680.6912.85
37101Chris GreenenIoWCC40.5340.1780.7012.86
38113Michael TaylorFDMC41.0439.7680.8012.96
3960Barney Lower750MC40.0641.1581.2113.37
4086Chris AtkinsonMHR40.6940.5381.2213.38
416Neal BatemanIoWCC40.9840.5681.5413.70
4210Shane ParryIoWCC41.0940.9682.0514.21
4320Ben BowdidgeBerks ACS40.9841.2082.1814.34
4425Jordan WoodwardIoWCC41.9140.8182.7214.88
4546Colin BowdidgeBARC41.9341.3683.2915.45
4657Kevin RichardsonIoWCC42.0141.9583.9616.12
4766Jonathan BarrettIoWCC42.0642.1084.1616.32
4889Laurie HatchardBHMC37.2946.9184.2016.36
4955Tim SimpsonTWMC41.5842.7284.3016.46
5083Stephen WhitingBARC41.1743.3684.5316.69
5112Ian BillettBHMC42.4542.4284.8717.03
5258Steve JonesMHR41.9543.1085.0517.21
5330George StrangeBHMC42.2743.4685.7317.89
5463George Wallis-SmithHerts42.4943.3585.8418.00
5524Michael WellsBHMC44.0243.0487.0619.22
5611Andrew FosterIoWCC44.0843.9187.9920.15
5723Martin GoddardIoWCC44.4543.5988.0420.20
5853Dave DevineSDMC43.1145.6088.7120.87
595Louise WrenIoWCC44.5344.2488.7720.93
6059James RobbinsIoWCC44.4944.6689.1521.31
6135Brian FarminerCSMA45.9643.3289.2821.44
62150David SladeFDMC44.4145.3489.7521.91
6364Helen StewartBMC44.4345.6190.0422.20
6414Thomas StrangeBHMC42.9847.2990.2722.43
654Paul WhittingtonIoWCC45.4444.8490.2822.44
6650John CavendishFDMC45.8244.7390.5522.71
6722Dave BenjamimFDMC45.9644.8790.8322.99
68149Melissa WheelerFDMC45.4545.5290.9723.13
6944Tony GravenorBHMC42.2148.8791.0823.24
7015Matt GriffinIoWCC46.1445.0291.1623.32
7134Kevin StrangeBHMC43.3947.8191.2023.36
72102Adele HuntBHMC46.2145.8492.0524.21
732Ian HuntBHMC46.4545.9092.3524.51
7429Luke EversonIoWCC47.1746.1993.3625.52
758Laura LustedIoWCC48.6846.7895.4627.62
7648Charles WhiteWoolbridge48.0247.5595.5727.73
7777Mick StraffordSheffield & Hallam44.8750.7495.6127.77
7818Barry RichardsonIoWCC48.4947.3795.8628.02
797Peter GenariIoWCC48.6547.8696.5128.67
803Chris WoodBerks SW48.7449.1397.8730.03
8119Glenn SnuddenIoWCC48.9749.2398.2030.36
8233Jason MendelsonBHMC46.7152.2498.9531.11
8321Gerald WilbyIoWCC51.7053.55105.2537.41
8445Gordon BushellIoWCC54.1356.60110.7342.89

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A1 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
14Paul WhittingtonIoWCC45.4444.8490.28
23Chris WoodBerks SW48.7449.1397.877.59

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
16Neal BatemanIoWCC40.9840.5681.54
25Louise WrenIoWCC44.5344.2488.777.23
37Peter GenariIoWCC48.6547.8696.5114.97

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
19Piers ThynneBerks SW40.6340.0680.69
2113Michael TaylorFDMC41.0439.7680.800.11
310Shane ParryIoWCC41.0940.9682.051.36
412Ian BillettBHMC42.4542.4284.874.18
511Andrew FosterIoWCC44.0843.9187.997.30
615Matt GriffinIoWCC46.1445.0291.1610.47
78Laura LustedIoWCC48.6846.7895.4614.77

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
117James ShoreFDMC40.0839.1879.26
21Adam GreenenIoWCC40.3239.5379.850.59
3101Chris GreenenIoWCC40.5340.1780.701.44
420Ben BowdidgeBerks ACS40.9841.2082.182.92
563George Wallis-SmithHerts42.4943.3585.846.58
624Michael WellsBHMC44.0243.0487.067.80
723Martin GoddardIoWCC44.4543.5988.048.78
814Thomas StrangeBHMC42.9847.2990.2711.01
922Dave BenjamimFDMC45.9644.8790.8311.57
10102Adele HuntBHMC46.2145.8492.0512.79
112Ian HuntBHMC46.4545.9092.3513.09
1218Barry RichardsonIoWCC48.4947.3795.8616.60
1319Glenn SnuddenIoWCC48.9749.2398.2018.94
1421Gerald WilbyIoWCC51.7053.55105.2525.99

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
125Jordan WoodwardIoWCC41.9140.8182.72
230George StrangeBHMC42.2743.4685.733.01
334Kevin StrangeBHMC43.3947.8191.208.48
429Luke EversonIoWCC47.1746.1993.3610.64
533Jason MendelsonBHMC46.7152.2498.9516.23

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
126Clive StangleBerks SW35.1134.8970.00
241Jack EllisPlymouth36.7236.0472.762.76
337Martyn GloverTorbay37.5436.9374.474.47
443Paul KenneyFDMC37.3937.4474.834.83
538Daniel TalbotFDMC37.6837.3575.035.03
6126Jennie StangleBARC SW37.1538.4975.645.64
740Izzie LawrenceBARC37.7938.2676.056.05
839Simon NeveWoolbridge38.5938.8577.447.44
932Scott MiltonIoWCC40.2440.0380.2710.27
1042Stephen BrooksBHMC41.1839.1680.3410.34
1135Brian FarminerCSMA45.9643.3289.2819.28
1244Tony GravenorBHMC42.2148.8791.0821.08

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
156Adam MidghallBognor38.1338.1876.31
257Kevin RichardsonIoWCC42.0141.9583.967.65
359James RobbinsIoWCC44.4944.6689.1512.84

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
149Simon MayFDMC40.9339.3480.27
262Simon VerstraetenIoWCC40.0440.2980.330.06
360Barney Lower750MC40.0641.1581.210.94
464Helen StewartBMC44.4345.6190.049.77
5149Melissa WheelerFDMC45.4545.5290.9710.70

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
174Damien BradleyIoWCC33.6934.1567.84
273Jim HerbertFDMC35.3736.5571.924.08
372Stephen MooreBARC35.5836.4372.014.17
475Nicholas David OlsonHSA36.1936.4272.614.77
551Richard WestBHMC38.0638.2776.338.49
6151Philip WestBHMC38.2238.3776.598.75
767Dean LongIoWCC38.9738.6077.579.73
871John ChurchBHMC37.9340.5178.4410.60
969Richard HampsteadIoWCC39.6239.2878.9011.06
1065Wayne Shorney39.4640.2079.6611.82
1166Jonathan BarrettIoWCC42.0642.1084.1616.32
1258Steve JonesMHR41.9543.1085.0517.21
13150David SladeFDMC44.4145.3489.7521.91
1450John CavendishFDMC45.8244.7390.5522.71
1577Mick StraffordSheffield & Hallam44.8750.7495.6127.77

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B12 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
179Dan YoungIoWCC38.6240.0678.68
278Tim PorterBurnham-on-Sea39.8139.6179.420.74

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B13 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
181Will NichollsSCMC35.3335.4170.74
282John PeckIoWCC36.6936.5873.272.53
380Peter ElkinsBath36.7636.7373.492.75
484Shelly TauntSouthern CC38.2138.6476.856.11
583Stephen WhitingBARC41.1743.3684.5313.79

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
186Chris AtkinsonMHR40.6940.5381.22

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Date: 26 Mar 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class C15 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Total Time Gap
187Peter SteelBARC SW35.2237.1472.36
288Clive WoosterBARC SW35.7837.4673.240.88
389Laurie HatchardBHMC37.2946.9184.2011.84