Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
182Damien BradleyIoWCC37.9536.0434.9934.9134.91
290Will Nicholls.IoWCC36.9836.7736.5036.7436.501.59
381Jim HerbertFDMC41.2038.0837.1537.0637.062.15
483Mr Nicholas OlsonCSCC43.2839.2938.8137.4337.432.52
576John PeckSCMC44.51
(CONE)
38.4937.8542.86
(CONE)
37.852.94
649Paul KenneyFDMC41.7040.0538.6838.1738.173.26
769Richard WestBHMC41.1539.3039.1138.4038.403.49
879Steve HarrisLydden43.1739.8839.6538.5538.553.64
970Clive StangleBARC47.55DNS39.5938.7538.753.84
10169Philip WestBHMC43.4239.3639.2138.7738.773.86
1186Ian MedcalfHSA41.4540.0339.3439.5139.344.43
1272Dean LongIoWCC41.1344.36
(CONE)
44.70
(CONE)
39.6039.604.69
1364Wayne HoleIoWCC41.2640.1639.6840.1139.684.77
1475Lee KedwardRalli2243.6241.7740.4639.7239.724.81
1551Stephen BrooksBHMC41.8440.7944.97
(CONE)
39.9439.945.03
1648Simon NeveWoolbridge42.3440.2140.0840.8240.085.17
17170Dan YoungIoWCC42.46DNS40.2440.2540.245.33
1840Gary DawkinsTorbay42.2340.7540.7640.3240.325.41
1988Christopher AtkinsonMasters Historic Racing43.5141.3641.5740.3940.395.48
20123Michael TaylorFDMC42.2541.6241.6340.7740.775.86
2119David NewmanBristol MC43.4241.7141.0841.2041.086.17
2265Simon VerstraetenIoWCC43.6341.5542.3741.2541.256.34
2355Stephen WhitingBHMC49.14
(CONE)
42.7541.9241.3741.376.46
2442Ben BowdidgeHSA44.7242.7541.4141.5541.416.50
2547John CooperIoWCC42.46DNS42.1641.5241.526.61
26146Ryan HurstBHMC44.4042.3342.1141.5541.556.64
2725Chris GreenenIoWCC43.9542.8142.4241.5641.566.65
283Neal BatemanHCAAC43.3242.8041.6742.0641.676.76
2950John MiskinBHMC45.7643.7342.0243.0442.027.11
3034Thomas StrangeBHMC45.3142.4642.0642.7542.067.15
3135Tony ShieldsManx AC54.5743.6142.6842.1142.117.20
3254Colin BowdidgeHSA43.7943.6842.9542.1642.167.25
3333Scott MiltonIoWCC42.6443.2342.2342.7842.237.32
3457Kevin RichardsonIoWCC45.6044.0043.3042.2542.257.34
3512Martin GoddardIoWCC48.0345.3044.9442.4842.487.57
3638Ian ThomasIoWCC44.5443.9442.8042.5342.537.62
3766Mark ConstableTWMC46.0742.3643.5542.5542.557.64
3810Kevin StrangeBHMC46.6244.4246.9043.3243.328.41
3915Shane ParryIoWCC44.4543.6843.3744.0643.378.46
4061Cathy TrueIoWCC48.3445.6344.2043.5043.508.59
4132Matthew GriffinIoWCC48.1345.8043.65DNS43.658.74
4277Neil BrightonRalli2245.7845.600.0043.7143.718.80
4367Will NichollsIoWCC39.1738.1344.01
(CONE)
43.84
(CONE)
43.848.93
4411Steven StaffIoWCC47.6748.6444.8243.9243.929.01
4531George StrangeBHMC47.6544.7648.68
(CONE)
44.1944.199.28
4646Kevin HurstFDMC47.6945.3744.5144.3044.309.39
4713Paul WhittingtonIoWCC46.0944.9444.3544.3644.359.44
4839Maurice James FluxIoWCC46.0844.3544.7145.5444.719.80
4922Ian HuntBHMC47.0845.7844.7344.7244.729.81
5062Daniel GristIoWCC48.3951.01
(CONE)
44.9645.0644.9610.05
5174Duncan WaiteIoWCC47.7846.1248.40
(CONE)
44.9744.9710.06
522Steve RidettIoWCC48.840.0044.9945.1244.9910.08
5327Richard RaybouldIoWCC48.2145.7945.0045.3545.0010.09
5430Michael C WellsBristol MC47.8546.0045.0660.5345.0610.15
55122Adele HuntBHMC49.2646.5445.9545.1645.1610.25
56125Derek William ThomasIoWCC48.4947.5946.4345.2345.2310.32
5737Mike JolliffeIoWCC58.5852.9951.1445.2545.2510.34
5824George Wallis-SmithHCAAC52.3549.3546.2345.6045.6010.69
5944Michael BuckIoWCC50.1647.5447.3045.8045.8010.89
6089Lee MaddoxIoWCC47.4050.58
(CONE)
46.9745.8245.8210.91
6116Louise WrenIoWCC48.2547.1446.4846.1546.1511.24
624Peter GenariIoWCC48.8048.6146.6846.4946.4911.58
6343Rhys MendelsonBHMC50.9947.5447.5346.7546.7511.84
6458Heidi PeckIoWCC50.8449.9246.7548.0546.7511.84
6571Brian FarminerIoWCC48.4646.8146.8247.2746.8211.91
668Laura LustedIoWCC51.6749.4448.6846.9146.9112.00
6741Jason MendelsonBHMC50.6647.7246.9656.6946.9612.05
6878Dave KedwardRalli2250.5548.1248.0247.1847.1812.27
6963Tim SimpsonTunbridge Wells MC51.1547.3247.2047.1947.1912.28
7026David BenjaminFDMC47.6047.4847.6148.1047.6112.70
71124James FirthHCAAAC74.3352.4449.8547.9047.9012.99
7228Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club54.3849.9747.9848.0547.9813.07
735Steve GlassIoWCC51.0649.2248.7348.0748.0713.16
747Robbie CooperIoWCC51.0049.6649.4148.2948.2913.38
7514Barry RichardsonIoWCC58.5752.1448.7748.9348.7713.86
766Simeon HillWigton MC53.3051.0149.5248.83
(CONE)
48.8313.92
7718Matt RiceIoWCC53.8352.4249.1849.9749.1814.27
7820Gerald WilbyIoWCC51.5150.9849.5549.4649.4614.55
7917Glenn SnuddenIow CC56.2351.6150.0349.7049.7014.79
8053Stephen PhillipsIoWCC56.6554.3451.8751.6151.6116.70
8123Mike TaylorIoWCC56.9153.8552.3953.3152.3917.48
829Chris WoodBARC56.6552.5152.7052.8752.7017.79
8352Gordon BushellIoWCC58.7257.0856.5155.0855.0820.17
DNF59Jacques RidettIoWCC46.9744.950.00DNS
DNF80John ChurchBHMC0.00DNSDNSDNS
DNF29Drew LeppardFDMC43.94DNSDNSDNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
13Neal BatemanHCAAC43.3242.8041.6742.0641.67
22Steve RidettIoWCC48.840.0044.9945.1244.993.32
34Peter GenariIoWCC48.8048.6146.6846.4946.494.82

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
1123Michael TaylorFDMC42.2541.6241.6340.7740.77
210Kevin StrangeBHMC46.6244.4246.9043.3243.322.55
311Steven StaffIoWCC47.6748.6444.8243.9243.923.15
422Ian HuntBHMC47.0845.7844.7344.7244.723.95
5122Adele HuntBHMC49.2646.5445.9545.1645.164.39
68Laura LustedIoWCC51.6749.4448.6846.9146.916.14
75Steve GlassIoWCC51.0649.2248.7348.0748.077.30
87Robbie CooperIoWCC51.0049.6649.4148.2948.297.52
96Simeon HillWigton MC53.3051.0149.5248.83
(CONE)
48.838.06
1023Mike TaylorIoWCC56.9153.8552.3953.3152.3911.62
119Chris WoodBARC56.6552.5152.7052.8752.7011.93

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
119David NewmanBristol MC43.4241.7141.0841.2041.08
225Chris GreenenIoWCC43.9542.8142.4241.5641.560.48
312Martin GoddardIoWCC48.0345.3044.9442.4842.481.40
415Shane ParryIoWCC44.4543.6843.3744.0643.372.29
531George StrangeBHMC47.6544.7648.68
(CONE)
44.1944.193.11
613Paul WhittingtonIoWCC46.0944.9444.3544.3644.353.27
727Richard RaybouldIoWCC48.2145.7945.0045.3545.003.92
830Michael C WellsBristol MC47.8546.0045.0660.5345.063.98
9125Derek William ThomasIoWCC48.4947.5946.4345.2345.234.15
1024George Wallis-SmithHCAAC52.3549.3546.2345.6045.604.52
1116Louise WrenIoWCC48.2547.1446.4846.1546.155.07
1226David BenjaminFDMC47.6047.4847.6148.1047.616.53
13124James FirthHCAAAC74.3352.4449.8547.9047.906.82
1428Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club54.3849.9747.9848.0547.986.90
1514Barry RichardsonIoWCC58.5752.1448.7748.9348.777.69
1620Gerald WilbyIoWCC51.5150.9849.5549.4649.468.38
1717Glenn SnuddenIow CC56.2351.6150.0349.7049.708.62
DNF29Drew LeppardFDMC43.94DNSDNSDNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
140Gary DawkinsTorbay42.2340.7540.7640.3240.32
234Thomas StrangeBHMC45.3142.4642.0642.7542.061.74
333Scott MiltonIoWCC42.6443.2342.2342.7842.231.91
438Ian ThomasIoWCC44.5443.9442.8042.5342.532.21
539Maurice James FluxIoWCC46.0844.3544.7145.5444.714.39
637Mike JolliffeIoWCC58.5852.9951.1445.2545.254.93
741Jason MendelsonBHMC50.6647.7246.9656.6946.966.64

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
149Paul KenneyFDMC41.7040.0538.6838.1738.17
251Stephen BrooksBHMC41.8440.7944.97
(CONE)
39.9439.941.77
348Simon NeveWoolbridge42.3440.2140.0840.8240.081.91
442Ben BowdidgeHSA44.7242.7541.4141.5541.413.24
547John CooperIoWCC42.46DNS42.1641.5241.523.35
6146Ryan HurstBHMC44.4042.3342.1141.5541.553.38
750John MiskinBHMC45.7643.7342.0243.0442.023.85
832Matthew GriffinIoWCC48.1345.8043.65DNS43.655.48
946Kevin HurstFDMC47.6945.3744.5144.3044.306.13
1044Michael BuckIoWCC50.1647.5447.3045.8045.807.63
1143Rhys MendelsonBHMC50.9947.5447.5346.7546.758.58

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
157Kevin RichardsonIoWCC45.6044.0043.3042.2542.25
258Heidi PeckIoWCC50.8449.9246.7548.0546.754.50

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
164Wayne HoleIoWCC41.2640.1639.6840.1139.68
265Simon VerstraetenIoWCC43.6341.5542.3741.2541.251.57
366Mark ConstableTWMC46.0742.3643.5542.5542.552.87
461Cathy TrueIoWCC48.3445.6344.2043.5043.503.82
562Daniel GristIoWCC48.3951.01
(CONE)
44.9645.0644.965.28
663Tim SimpsonTunbridge Wells MC51.1547.3247.2047.1947.197.51
718Matt RiceIoWCC53.8352.4249.1849.9749.189.50
DNF59Jacques RidettIoWCC46.9744.950.00DNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
182Damien BradleyIoWCC37.9536.0434.9934.9134.91
281Jim HerbertFDMC41.2038.0837.1537.0637.062.15
383Mr Nicholas OlsonCSCC43.2839.2938.8137.4337.432.52
469Richard WestBHMC41.1539.3039.1138.4038.403.49
5169Philip WestBHMC43.4239.3639.2138.7738.773.86
672Dean LongIoWCC41.1344.36
(CONE)
44.70
(CONE)
39.6039.604.69
775Lee KedwardRalli2243.6241.7740.4639.7239.724.81
DNF80John ChurchBHMC0.00DNSDNSDNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B13 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
170Clive StangleBARC47.55DNS39.5938.7538.75
2170Dan YoungIoWCC42.46DNS40.2440.2540.241.49

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
190Will Nicholls.IoWCC36.9836.7736.5036.7436.50
276John PeckSCMC44.51
(CONE)
38.4937.8542.86
(CONE)
37.851.35
379Steve HarrisLydden43.1739.8839.6538.5538.552.05
486Ian MedcalfHSA41.4540.0339.3439.5139.342.84
588Christopher AtkinsonMasters Historic Racing43.5141.3641.5740.3940.393.89
635Tony ShieldsManx AC54.5743.6142.6842.1142.115.61
777Neil BrightonRalli2245.7845.600.0043.7143.717.21
867Will NichollsIoWCC39.1738.1344.01
(CONE)
43.84
(CONE)
43.847.34
974Duncan WaiteIoWCC47.7846.1248.40
(CONE)
44.9744.978.47
1071Brian FarminerIoWCC48.4646.8146.8247.2746.8210.32
1178Dave KedwardRalli2250.5548.1248.0247.1847.1810.68

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Date: 20 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C15 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
189Lee MaddoxIoWCC47.4050.58
(CONE)
46.9745.8245.82