Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
182Damien BradleyIoWCC35.6439.77
(CONE)
DNF35.7535.75
290Will Nicholls.IoWCC36.9536.3036.4336.1936.190.44
367Will NichollsIoWCCDNF37.5041.61
(CONE)
36.5136.510.76
470Clive StangleBARC40.0638.9836.7742.17
(CONE)
36.771.02
583Mr Nicholas OlsonCSCC43.1138.21DNS36.9736.971.22
676John PeckSCMC38.7037.8537.5841.96
(CONE)
37.581.83
781Jim HerbertFDMC39.6537.64DNSDNS37.641.89
849Paul KenneyFDMC38.6839.0137.6838.4037.681.93
979Steve HarrisLydden39.2738.9337.7838.1637.782.03
1069Richard WestBHMC39.3037.99DNF43.86
(CONE)
37.992.24
1188Christopher AtkinsonMasters Historic Racing40.0439.06DNF38.2338.232.48
1286Ian MedcalfHSA39.7039.7038.5538.2938.292.54
13169Philip WestBHMC39.5839.22DNS38.3638.362.61
1472Dean LongIoWCC40.0839.4438.7838.8038.783.03
1575Lee KedwardRalli2240.8240.7639.1139.6139.113.36
1651Stephen BrooksBHMC41.5740.5139.1439.7139.143.39
1719David NewmanBristol MC40.8445.52
(CONE)
40.1439.9739.974.22
1864Wayne HoleIoWCC40.4240.4446.3840.1040.104.35
19170Dan YoungIoWCC40.45DNSDNS122.38
(CONE)
40.454.70
2042Ben BowdidgeHSA41.4040.8440.6340.9340.634.88
2147John CooperIoWCC42.1342.4945.29
(CONE)
40.8940.895.14
2265Simon VerstraetenIoWCC41.7641.3441.0440.9440.945.19
2334Thomas StrangeBHMC44.2441.0841.3541.2041.085.33
2435Tony ShieldsManx AC43.3543.9841.2843.3541.285.53
2550John MiskinBHMC43.2850.4841.3842.7541.385.63
26146Ryan HurstBHMC42.2342.3441.7041.4041.405.65
2740Gary DawkinsTorbay41.5145.71
(CONE)
44.53
(CONE)
41.4841.485.73
2866Mark ConstableTWMCDNF43.3341.5841.5341.535.78
293Neal BatemanHCAAC43.9641.9241.6241.7441.625.87
3033Scott MiltonIoWCC44.0542.7141.6841.8641.685.93
3155Stephen WhitingBHMC44.0243.7341.8641.8141.816.06
3254Colin BowdidgeHSA44.4746.5641.9743.3241.976.22
3325Chris GreenenIoWCC47.0842.35DNSDNS42.356.60
3431George StrangeBHMC46.0643.5842.4542.8542.456.70
3512Martin GoddardIoWCC44.0043.1442.5543.2442.556.80
3613Paul WhittingtonIoWCC44.6342.7642.6743.9542.676.92
3710Kevin StrangeBHMC44.7744.1642.7942.9142.797.04
3822Ian HuntBHMC45.2943.6642.8143.6542.817.06
3938Ian ThomasIoWCC44.2943.0842.8543.5142.857.10
4077Neil BrightonRalli2244.3843.8143.3143.1343.137.38
4127Richard RaybouldIoWCC45.0343.9243.2443.1443.147.39
4246Kevin HurstFDMC45.8643.7943.1844.1243.187.43
4315Shane ParryIoWCC44.0043.22DNSDNS43.227.47
44116Shane Parry.IoWCC47.92
(CONE)
DNSDNS43.2843.287.53
4557Kevin RichardsonIoWCC45.2843.3143.5350.28
(CONE)
43.317.56
4643Rhys MendelsonBHMC45.3444.3943.4944.0043.497.74
4774Duncan WaiteIoWCC44.6444.1443.9043.6043.607.85
4862Daniel GristIoWCC44.2244.1644.1043.7243.727.97
4961Cathy TrueIoWCC46.1545.0243.8048.96
(CONE)
43.808.05
5063Tim SimpsonTunbridge Wells MC45.6645.3743.8444.6843.848.09
5139Maurice James FluxIoWCC46.0445.2843.9343.9143.918.16
5244Michael BuckIoWCC44.1544.2144.5943.9743.978.22
5311Steven StaffIoWCC45.8744.0244.2848.48
(CONE)
44.028.27
54122Adele HuntBHMC46.8344.2544.7644.0744.078.32
5530Michael C WellsBristol MC47.8545.2744.1444.8044.148.39
5637Mike JolliffeIoWCC46.0050.29
(CONE)
44.2445.3544.248.49
5789Lee MaddoxIoWCC47.8444.4944.5245.2644.498.74
5824George Wallis-SmithHCAAC45.4646.2244.7145.8744.718.96
592Steve RidettIoWCC50.10
(CONE)
44.9344.9848.9544.939.18
6071Brian FarminerIoWCC46.2545.0445.1245.9445.049.29
61124James FirthHCAAAC47.3946.9145.5846.4345.589.83
62431Jason MendelsonBHMC45.8945.6851.30
(CONE)
45.5945.599.84
6316Louise WrenIoWCC46.4445.9345.7646.1445.7610.01
6458Heidi PeckIoWCC49.3247.5445.8345.9745.8310.08
654Peter GenariIoWCC48.7147.0246.3846.7446.3810.63
6628Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club49.1647.1446.6447.0546.6410.89
6778Dave KedwardRalli2248.2347.0748.0647.8047.0711.32
688Laura LustedIoWCC49.6847.9048.2748.1147.9012.15
697Robbie CooperIoWCC50.0848.7847.9148.2047.9112.16
7018Matt RiceIoWCC51.0449.7848.0449.3348.0412.29
7126David BenjaminFDMC48.1754.6148.8648.1748.1712.42
7220Gerald WilbyIoWCC50.2248.5249.5149.6748.5212.77
7314Barry RichardsonIoWCC54.3648.93DNS53.9248.9313.18
7417Glenn SnuddenIow CC52.1149.0649.1652.5449.0613.31
756Simeon HillWigton MC52.0249.87DNSDNF49.8714.12
7653Stephen PhillipsIoWCC53.1352.2450.3450.4950.3414.59
779Chris WoodBARC54.8555.7851.0952.9551.0915.34
7823Mike TaylorIoWCC54.1851.37DNSDNS51.3715.62
7952Gordon BushellIoWCC57.9159.1557.1657.0257.0221.27
80123Michael TaylorFDMC41.7673.31DNSDNS73.3137.56
DNF125Derek William ThomasIoWCC44.86DNFDNSDNS
DNF48Simon NeveWoolbridgeDNFDNSDNSDNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
13Neal BatemanHCAAC43.9641.9241.6241.7441.62
22Steve RidettIoWCC50.10
(CONE)
44.9344.9848.9544.933.31
34Peter GenariIoWCC48.7147.0246.3846.7446.384.76

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
110Kevin StrangeBHMC44.7744.1642.7942.9142.79
222Ian HuntBHMC45.2943.6642.8143.6542.810.02
311Steven StaffIoWCC45.8744.0244.2848.48
(CONE)
44.021.23
4122Adele HuntBHMC46.8344.2544.7644.0744.071.28
58Laura LustedIoWCC49.6847.9048.2748.1147.905.11
67Robbie CooperIoWCC50.0848.7847.9148.2047.915.12
76Simeon HillWigton MC52.0249.87DNSDNF49.877.08
89Chris WoodBARC54.8555.7851.0952.9551.098.30
923Mike TaylorIoWCC54.1851.37DNSDNS51.378.58
10123Michael TaylorFDMC41.7673.31DNSDNS73.3130.52

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
119David NewmanBristol MC40.8445.52
(CONE)
40.1439.9739.97
225Chris GreenenIoWCC47.0842.35DNSDNS42.352.38
331George StrangeBHMC46.0643.5842.4542.8542.452.48
412Martin GoddardIoWCC44.0043.1442.5543.2442.552.58
513Paul WhittingtonIoWCC44.6342.7642.6743.9542.672.70
627Richard RaybouldIoWCC45.0343.9243.2443.1443.143.17
715Shane ParryIoWCC44.0043.22DNSDNS43.223.25
830Michael C WellsBristol MC47.8545.2744.1444.8044.144.17
924George Wallis-SmithHCAAC45.4646.2244.7145.8744.714.74
10124James FirthHCAAAC47.3946.9145.5846.4345.585.61
1116Louise WrenIoWCC46.4445.9345.7646.1445.765.79
1228Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club49.1647.1446.6447.0546.646.67
1326David BenjaminFDMC48.1754.6148.8648.1748.178.20
1420Gerald WilbyIoWCC50.2248.5249.5149.6748.528.55
1514Barry RichardsonIoWCC54.3648.93DNS53.9248.938.96
1617Glenn SnuddenIow CC52.1149.0649.1652.5449.069.09
DNF125Derek William ThomasIoWCC44.86DNFDNSDNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
134Thomas StrangeBHMC44.2441.0841.3541.2041.08
240Gary DawkinsTorbay41.5145.71
(CONE)
44.53
(CONE)
41.4841.480.40
333Scott MiltonIoWCC44.0542.7141.6841.8641.680.60
438Ian ThomasIoWCC44.2943.0842.8543.5142.851.77
539Maurice James FluxIoWCC46.0445.2843.9343.9143.912.83
637Mike JolliffeIoWCC46.0050.29
(CONE)
44.2445.3544.243.16

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
149Paul KenneyFDMC38.6839.0137.6838.4037.68
251Stephen BrooksBHMC41.5740.5139.1439.7139.141.46
342Ben BowdidgeHSA41.4040.8440.6340.9340.632.95
447John CooperIoWCC42.1342.4945.29
(CONE)
40.8940.893.21
550John MiskinBHMC43.2850.4841.3842.7541.383.70
6146Ryan HurstBHMC42.2342.3441.7041.4041.403.72
746Kevin HurstFDMC45.8643.7943.1844.1243.185.50
843Rhys MendelsonBHMC45.3444.3943.4944.0043.495.81
944Michael BuckIoWCC44.1544.2144.5943.9743.976.29
10431Jason MendelsonBHMC45.8945.6851.30
(CONE)
45.5945.597.91
DNF48Simon NeveWoolbridgeDNFDNSDNSDNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
157Kevin RichardsonIoWCC45.2843.3143.5350.28
(CONE)
43.31
258Heidi PeckIoWCC49.3247.5445.8345.9745.832.52

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
164Wayne HoleIoWCC40.4240.4446.3840.1040.10
265Simon VerstraetenIoWCC41.7641.3441.0440.9440.940.84
366Mark ConstableTWMCDNF43.3341.5841.5341.531.43
462Daniel GristIoWCC44.2244.1644.1043.7243.723.62
561Cathy TrueIoWCC46.1545.0243.8048.96
(CONE)
43.803.70
663Tim SimpsonTunbridge Wells MC45.6645.3743.8444.6843.843.74
718Matt RiceIoWCC51.0449.7848.0449.3348.047.94

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
182Damien BradleyIoWCC35.6439.77
(CONE)
DNF35.7535.75
283Mr Nicholas OlsonCSCC43.1138.21DNS36.9736.971.22
376John PeckSCMC38.7037.8537.5841.96
(CONE)
37.581.83
481Jim HerbertFDMC39.6537.64DNSDNS37.641.89
569Richard WestBHMC39.3037.99DNF43.86
(CONE)
37.992.24
6169Philip WestBHMC39.5839.22DNS38.3638.362.61
772Dean LongIoWCC40.0839.4438.7838.8038.783.03
875Lee KedwardRalli2240.8240.7639.1139.6139.113.36

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B13 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
170Clive StangleBARC40.0638.9836.7742.17
(CONE)
36.77
2170Dan YoungIoWCC40.45DNSDNS122.38
(CONE)
40.453.68

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
188Christopher AtkinsonMasters Historic Racing40.0439.06DNF38.2338.23
286Ian MedcalfHSA39.7039.7038.5538.2938.290.06

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C15 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 3 Run 2 Best Time Gap
190Will Nicholls.IoWCC36.9536.3036.4336.1936.19
267Will NichollsIoWCCDNF37.5041.61
(CONE)
36.5136.510.32
379Steve HarrisLydden39.2738.9337.7838.1637.781.59
435Tony ShieldsManx AC43.3543.9841.2843.3541.285.09
577Neil BrightonRalli2244.3843.8143.3143.1343.136.94
674Duncan WaiteIoWCC44.6444.1443.9043.6043.607.41
789Lee MaddoxIoWCC47.8444.4944.5245.2644.498.30
871Brian FarminerIoWCC46.2545.0445.1245.9445.048.85
978Dave KedwardRalli2248.2347.0748.0647.8047.0710.88