Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
182Damien BradleyIoWCC34.9135.6470.55
290Will Nicholls.IoWCC36.5036.1972.692.14
383Mr Nicholas OlsonCSCC37.4336.9774.403.85
467Will NichollsIoWCC38.1336.5174.644.09
581Jim HerbertFDMC37.0637.6474.704.15
676John PeckSCMC37.8537.5875.434.88
770Clive StangleBARC38.7536.7775.524.97
849Paul KenneyFDMC38.1737.6875.855.30
979Steve HarrisLydden38.5537.7876.335.78
1069Richard WestBHMC38.4037.9976.395.84
11169Philip WestBHMC38.7738.3677.136.58
1286Ian MedcalfHSA39.3438.2977.637.08
1372Dean LongIoWCC39.6038.7878.387.83
1488Christopher AtkinsonMasters Historic Racing40.3938.2378.628.07
1575Lee KedwardRalli2239.7239.1178.838.28
1651Stephen BrooksBHMC39.9439.1479.088.53
1764Wayne HoleIoWCC39.6840.1079.789.23
18170Dan YoungIoWCC40.2440.4580.6910.14
1919David NewmanBristol MC41.0839.9781.0510.50
2040Gary DawkinsTorbay40.3241.4881.8011.25
2142Ben BowdidgeHSA41.4140.6382.0411.49
2265Simon VerstraetenIoWCC41.2540.9482.1911.64
2347John CooperIoWCC41.5240.8982.4111.86
24123Michael TaylorFDMC40.7741.7682.5311.98
25146Ryan HurstBHMC41.5541.4082.9512.40
2634Thomas StrangeBHMC42.0641.0883.1412.59
2755Stephen WhitingBHMC41.3741.8183.1812.63
283Neal BatemanHCAAC41.6741.6283.2912.74
2935Tony ShieldsManx AC42.1141.2883.3912.84
3050John MiskinBHMC42.0241.3883.4012.85
3166Mark ConstableTWMC42.3641.5383.8913.34
3225Chris GreenenIoWCC41.5642.3583.9113.36
3333Scott MiltonIoWCC42.2341.6883.9113.36
3454Colin BowdidgeHSA42.1641.9784.1313.58
3512Martin GoddardIoWCC42.4842.5585.0314.48
3638Ian ThomasIoWCC42.5342.8585.3814.83
3757Kevin RichardsonIoWCC42.2543.3185.5615.01
3810Kevin StrangeBHMC43.3242.7986.1115.56
3915Shane ParryIoWCC43.3743.2286.5916.04
4031George StrangeBHMC44.1942.4586.6416.09
4177Neil BrightonRalli2243.7143.1386.8416.29
4213Paul WhittingtonIoWCC44.3542.6787.0216.47
4361Cathy TrueIoWCC43.5043.8087.3016.75
4446Kevin HurstFDMC44.3043.1887.4816.93
4522Ian HuntBHMC44.7242.8187.5316.98
4611Steven StaffIoWCC43.9244.0287.9417.39
4727Richard RaybouldIoWCC45.0043.1488.1417.59
4839Maurice James FluxIoWCC44.3543.9188.2617.71
4974Duncan WaiteIoWCC44.9743.6088.5718.02
5062Daniel GristIoWCC44.9643.7288.6818.13
5130Michael C WellsBristol MC45.0644.1489.2018.65
52122Adele HuntBHMC45.1644.0789.2318.68
5337Mike JolliffeIoWCC45.2544.2489.4918.94
5444Michael BuckIoWCC45.8043.9789.7719.22
552Steve RidettIoWCC44.9944.9389.9219.37
56125Derek William ThomasIoWCC45.2344.8690.0919.54
5743Rhys MendelsonBHMC46.7543.4990.2419.69
5824George Wallis-SmithHCAAC45.6044.7190.3119.76
5989Lee MaddoxIoWCC45.8244.4990.3119.76
6063Tim SimpsonTunbridge Wells MC47.1943.8491.0320.48
6171Brian FarminerIoWCC46.8145.0491.8521.30
6216Louise WrenIoWCC46.1545.7691.9121.36
6358Heidi PeckIoWCC46.7545.8392.5822.03
644Peter GenariIoWCC46.4946.3892.8722.32
65124James FirthHCAAAC47.9045.5893.4822.93
6678Dave KedwardRalli2247.1847.0794.2523.70
6728Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club47.9846.6494.6224.07
688Laura LustedIoWCC46.9147.9094.8124.26
6926David BenjaminFDMC47.4848.1795.6525.10
707Robbie CooperIoWCC48.2947.9196.2025.65
7118Matt RiceIoWCC49.1848.0497.2226.67
7214Barry RichardsonIoWCC48.7748.9397.7027.15
7320Gerald WilbyIoWCC49.4648.5297.9827.43
746Simeon HillWigton MC48.8349.8798.7028.15
7517Glenn SnuddenIow CC49.7049.0698.7628.21
7653Stephen PhillipsIoWCC51.6150.34101.9531.40
779Chris WoodBARC52.5151.09103.6033.05
7823Mike TaylorIoWCC52.3951.37103.7633.21
7952Gordon BushellIoWCC55.0857.02112.1041.55

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
13Neal BatemanHCAAC41.6741.6283.29
22Steve RidettIoWCC44.9944.9389.926.63
34Peter GenariIoWCC46.4946.3892.879.58

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
1123Michael TaylorFDMC40.7741.7682.53
210Kevin StrangeBHMC43.3242.7986.113.58
322Ian HuntBHMC44.7242.8187.535.00
411Steven StaffIoWCC43.9244.0287.945.41
5122Adele HuntBHMC45.1644.0789.236.70
68Laura LustedIoWCC46.9147.9094.8112.28
77Robbie CooperIoWCC48.2947.9196.2013.67
86Simeon HillWigton MC48.8349.8798.7016.17
99Chris WoodBARC52.5151.09103.6021.07
1023Mike TaylorIoWCC52.3951.37103.7621.23

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
119David NewmanBristol MC41.0839.9781.05
225Chris GreenenIoWCC41.5642.3583.912.86
312Martin GoddardIoWCC42.4842.5585.033.98
415Shane ParryIoWCC43.3743.2286.595.54
531George StrangeBHMC44.1942.4586.645.59
613Paul WhittingtonIoWCC44.3542.6787.025.97
727Richard RaybouldIoWCC45.0043.1488.147.09
830Michael C WellsBristol MC45.0644.1489.208.15
9125Derek William ThomasIoWCC45.2344.8690.099.04
1024George Wallis-SmithHCAAC45.6044.7190.319.26
1116Louise WrenIoWCC46.1545.7691.9110.86
12124James FirthHCAAAC47.9045.5893.4812.43
1328Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club47.9846.6494.6213.57
1426David BenjaminFDMC47.4848.1795.6514.60
1514Barry RichardsonIoWCC48.7748.9397.7016.65
1620Gerald WilbyIoWCC49.4648.5297.9816.93
1717Glenn SnuddenIow CC49.7049.0698.7617.71

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
140Gary DawkinsTorbay40.3241.4881.80
234Thomas StrangeBHMC42.0641.0883.141.34
333Scott MiltonIoWCC42.2341.6883.912.11
438Ian ThomasIoWCC42.5342.8585.383.58
539Maurice James FluxIoWCC44.3543.9188.266.46
637Mike JolliffeIoWCC45.2544.2489.497.69

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
149Paul KenneyFDMC38.1737.6875.85
251Stephen BrooksBHMC39.9439.1479.083.23
342Ben BowdidgeHSA41.4140.6382.046.19
447John CooperIoWCC41.5240.8982.416.56
5146Ryan HurstBHMC41.5541.4082.957.10
650John MiskinBHMC42.0241.3883.407.55
746Kevin HurstFDMC44.3043.1887.4811.63
844Michael BuckIoWCC45.8043.9789.7713.92
943Rhys MendelsonBHMC46.7543.4990.2414.39

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
157Kevin RichardsonIoWCC42.2543.3185.56
258Heidi PeckIoWCC46.7545.8392.587.02

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
164Wayne HoleIoWCC39.6840.1079.78
265Simon VerstraetenIoWCC41.2540.9482.192.41
366Mark ConstableTWMC42.3641.5383.894.11
461Cathy TrueIoWCC43.5043.8087.307.52
562Daniel GristIoWCC44.9643.7288.688.90
663Tim SimpsonTunbridge Wells MC47.1943.8491.0311.25
718Matt RiceIoWCC49.1848.0497.2217.44

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
182Damien BradleyIoWCC34.9135.6470.55
283Mr Nicholas OlsonCSCC37.4336.9774.403.85
381Jim HerbertFDMC37.0637.6474.704.15
469Richard WestBHMC38.4037.9976.395.84
5169Philip WestBHMC38.7738.3677.136.58
672Dean LongIoWCC39.6038.7878.387.83
775Lee KedwardRalli2239.7239.1178.838.28

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B13 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
170Clive StangleBARC38.7536.7775.52
2170Dan YoungIoWCC40.2440.4580.695.17

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
190Will Nicholls.IoWCC36.5036.1972.69
267Will NichollsIoWCC38.1336.5174.641.95
376John PeckSCMC37.8537.5875.432.74
479Steve HarrisLydden38.5537.7876.333.64
586Ian MedcalfHSA39.3438.2977.634.94
688Christopher AtkinsonMasters Historic Racing40.3938.2378.625.93
735Tony ShieldsManx AC42.1141.2883.3910.70
877Neil BrightonRalli2243.7143.1386.8414.15
974Duncan WaiteIoWCC44.9743.6088.5715.88
1071Brian FarminerIoWCC46.8145.0491.8519.16
1178Dave KedwardRalli2247.1847.0794.2521.56

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Date: 21 Apr 2024 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C15 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Total Time Gap
189Lee MaddoxIoWCC45.8244.4990.31