Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
178Damien BradleyBARC/BHMC/SDMC65.4364.0062.7967.3962.79
276Jim HerbertFDMC/CMSCC64.9863.8763.6666.2963.660.87
346Chris BerrisfordSDMC67.5365.7265.6765.7765.672.88
444Daniel TalbotFDMC75.0069.7668.8368.8568.836.04
536Mark EverettCMSCC70.3270.1369.8569.5569.556.76
675Nick KeyserFDMC/CMSCC71.43DNF70.2269.7369.736.94
751Martin RobertsCMSCC74.2672.1270.7270.4170.417.62
882Mark StrakerFDMC73.7070.9370.4271.4070.427.63
956Jolyon WalklingSDMC77.1573.1571.8770.8070.808.01
1039Nicholas JacksonMSVR72.0271.4571.6270.9570.958.16
11171Daniel RobinsonFDMC71.4871.5471.2671.6771.268.47
1248Tony HawkinsFDMC72.6771.3772.5571.3071.308.51
1334Simon ParkinCMSCC71.4272.2371.3471.7771.348.55
1426James ShoreFDMC73.0971.5572.6571.5371.538.74
1523Sarah MunnsSDMC74.3071.8773.5871.7171.718.92
1638Stephen GuireyFDMC75.9373.7773.6371.8771.879.08
1771Lee RobinsonFDMC71.6374.5771.9373.0271.939.14
1870Johnny HulmeBARC75.0974.8274.6672.7772.779.98
1935Gordon PearceWoolbridge MC/CMSCC77.0072.8172.8973.0072.8110.02
2041Mike NewmanSDMC73.8973.6073.1673.5173.1610.37
2127Jack O'BrienSDMC74.3773.4973.7373.4573.4510.66
2245Jamie DevriesFDMC83.7476.8574.9174.0674.0611.27
2317Piers ThynneBARC SW77.3475.3375.1974.2474.2411.45
2411Toby GalbraithSDMC76.6174.27109.5086.7074.2711.48
2562John RawlinsSDMC76.0375.5674.4876.4274.4811.69
2616Andrew TillFDMC75.6175.2974.7775.6974.7711.98
2768Ashley PreslandGBMC76.4175.5075.3074.8474.8412.05
2822Dimitris KontogiannisCMSCC77.7275.4477.2275.3975.3912.60
2961Peter ClarkMGCC83.2377.6777.9575.4175.4112.62
3032Fraser McKayCMSCC77.1677.2675.8175.7375.7312.94
3191Drew LeppardFDMC78.6977.4976.2775.7475.7412.95
3269Jeff BrownBasingstoke MC77.3777.0576.0675.9675.9613.17
3321Joshua BakerFDMC77.1977.0777.5376.0076.0013.21
3415Thomas EckettFDMC77.7376.5377.2076.3376.3313.54
3567Steve JackmanFDMC79.0378.6478.3376.3376.3313.54
3681John EganTBA79.4077.9477.8776.3876.3813.59
3728Samuel MousleyMCAC80.5977.6476.5177.5076.5113.72
3831David BenjaminFDMC78.4476.9876.5877.1476.5813.79
3949Alex WardWoolbridge MC78.6876.7977.38DNS76.7914.00
4057Phil GardnerSDMC79.8577.9276.89DNS76.8914.10
4172Rob BellMGCC79.8578.7177.7176.9776.9714.18
4252Russell PeartWoolbridge MC86.2178.6478.7077.0277.0214.23
4377John CavendishFDMC80.2879.3979.7077.0877.0814.29
4433John AustinCMSCC/FDMC78.0878.0877.7677.1077.1014.31
4555Andrew IvesFDMC83.8981.3178.3677.6977.6914.90
467Michael DuncanFDMC82.2678.2278.6578.7978.2215.43
47177David SladeFDMC82.0780.7378.4878.2578.2515.46
4820Chris JudgeSDMC80.9478.5678.7178.4578.4515.66
4925Peter PringleCMSCC81.7380.3779.7878.6978.6915.90
5092Lawrence PatrickFDMC80.7681.6980.2778.7278.7215.93
5160Steve LuscombeTBA80.5580.0779.4578.9678.9616.17
521Mervyn BrakeCMSCC79.8579.7079.5684.1179.5616.77
5324Paul HolmesCMSCC80.6282.2880.3485.1880.3417.55
545Andy JohnsonCMSCC83.2581.2980.3981.1080.3917.60
5564Tony GomisSDMC85.1281.4784.00DNS81.4718.68
56105Charlie DelahuntyCMSCC86.5183.4582.6681.7081.7018.91
5790Christopher TaborSDMC87.6887.2082.1184.5382.1119.32
5810Roy ClarkeCMSCC/MGCC84.5283.4482.3682.1882.1819.39
5929Gavin WatsonFDMC86.5383.0383.9783.1783.0320.24
6014Simon CurrieFDMC86.7783.7085.4384.3683.7020.91
6140Don BissellCMSCC86.4186.5286.0583.8283.8221.03
622David BlackbournFDMC88.6187.3285.9784.5184.5121.72
6342Russell BurtonFDMC89.2785.8287.3985.3885.3822.59
6418Nigel PattenSDMC/FDMC89.2988.2985.5786.1485.5722.78
656Amanda NichollsMGCC114.9891.1090.3687.6487.6424.85
6663Kim MorlingMGCC98.7799.6288.3799.9488.3725.58
67102Daniel RowlesFDMC98.9992.9293.0689.5089.5026.71
6885David FurnellVSCC98.5595.2691.6294.1591.6228.83
6987Rick PearmainVSCC92.8494.4392.77DNS92.7729.98
7086Peter MylesVSCC105.97106.38DNSDNS106.3843.59

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A1 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
11Mervyn BrakeCMSCC79.8579.7079.5684.1179.56
22David BlackbournFDMC88.6187.3285.9784.5184.514.95
3102Daniel RowlesFDMC98.9992.9293.0689.5089.509.94

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
17Michael DuncanFDMC82.2678.2278.6578.7978.22
25Andy JohnsonCMSCC83.2581.2980.3981.1080.392.17
3105Charlie DelahuntyCMSCC86.5183.4582.6681.7081.703.48
46Amanda NichollsMGCC114.9891.1090.3687.6487.649.42

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
117Piers ThynneBARC SW77.3475.3375.1974.2474.24
211Toby GalbraithSDMC76.6174.27109.5086.7074.270.03
316Andrew TillFDMC75.6175.2974.7775.6974.770.53
421Joshua BakerFDMC77.1977.0777.5376.0076.001.76
515Thomas EckettFDMC77.7376.5377.2076.3376.332.09
620Chris JudgeSDMC80.9478.5678.7178.4578.454.21
710Roy ClarkeCMSCC/MGCC84.5283.4482.3682.1882.187.94
814Simon CurrieFDMC86.7783.7085.4384.3683.709.46
918Nigel PattenSDMC/FDMC89.2988.2985.5786.1485.5711.33

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
126James ShoreFDMC73.0971.5572.6571.5371.53
223Sarah MunnsSDMC74.3071.8773.5871.7171.710.18
327Jack O'BrienSDMC74.3773.4973.7373.4573.451.92
422Dimitris KontogiannisCMSCC77.7275.4477.2275.3975.393.86
528Samuel MousleyMCAC80.5977.6476.5177.5076.514.98
625Peter PringleCMSCC81.7380.3779.7878.6978.697.16
724Paul HolmesCMSCC80.6282.2880.3485.1880.348.81
829Gavin WatsonFDMC86.5383.0383.9783.1783.0311.50

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
136Mark EverettCMSCC70.3270.1369.8569.5569.55
239Nicholas JacksonMSVR72.0271.4571.6270.9570.951.40
334Simon ParkinCMSCC71.4272.2371.3471.7771.341.79
438Stephen GuireyFDMC75.9373.7773.6371.8771.872.32
535Gordon PearceWoolbridge MC/CMSCC77.0072.8172.8973.0072.813.26
641Mike NewmanSDMC73.8973.6073.1673.5173.163.61
732Fraser McKayCMSCC77.1677.2675.8175.7375.736.18
833John AustinCMSCC/FDMC78.0878.0877.7677.1077.107.55
940Don BissellCMSCC86.4186.5286.0583.8283.8214.27
1042Russell BurtonFDMC89.2785.8287.3985.3885.3815.83

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
146Chris BerrisfordSDMC67.5365.7265.6765.7765.67
244Daniel TalbotFDMC75.0069.7668.8368.8568.833.16
348Tony HawkinsFDMC72.6771.3772.5571.3071.305.63
445Jamie DevriesFDMC83.7476.8574.9174.0674.068.39
549Alex WardWoolbridge MC78.6876.7977.38DNS76.7911.12

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
162John RawlinsSDMC76.0375.5674.4876.4274.48
261Peter ClarkMGCC83.2377.6777.9575.4175.410.93
360Steve LuscombeTBA80.5580.0779.4578.9678.964.48
464Tony GomisSDMC85.1281.4784.00DNS81.476.99
563Kim MorlingMGCC98.7799.6288.3799.9488.3713.89

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
1171Daniel RobinsonFDMC71.4871.5471.2671.6771.26
271Lee RobinsonFDMC71.6374.5771.9373.0271.930.67
370Johnny HulmeBARC75.0974.8274.6672.7772.771.51
468Ashley PreslandGBMC76.4175.5075.3074.8474.843.58
569Jeff BrownBasingstoke MC77.3777.0576.0675.9675.964.70
667Steve JackmanFDMC79.0378.6478.3376.3376.335.07
772Rob BellMGCC79.8578.7177.7176.9776.975.71

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
178Damien BradleyBARC/BHMC/SDMC65.4364.0062.7967.3962.79
276Jim HerbertFDMC/CMSCC64.9863.8763.6666.2963.660.87
375Nick KeyserFDMC/CMSCC71.43DNF70.2269.7369.736.94
477John CavendishFDMC80.2879.3979.7077.0877.0814.29
5177David SladeFDMC82.0780.7378.4878.2578.2515.46

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
182Mark StrakerFDMC73.7070.9370.4271.4070.42
281John EganTBA79.4077.9477.8776.3876.385.96

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class E16 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
185David FurnellVSCC98.5595.2691.6294.1591.62
287Rick PearmainVSCC92.8494.4392.77DNS92.771.15
386Peter MylesVSCC105.97106.38DNSDNS106.3814.76

Brooklands Double Twelve Speed Trials - 2023

Date: 16 Jun 2023 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Class E17 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Timed 1 Timed 2 Timed 3 Best Time Gap
190Christopher TaborSDMC87.6887.2082.1184.5382.11