Uncheck "Headers and Footers" in your print settings for a clean layout.

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Overall Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
174Will NichollsSutton & Cheam36.5135.6534.7934.9334.79
259Damian BradleyIoWCC38.8135.9035.1535.2935.150.36
373Steve FurzelandAxle Tramps37.7736.0635.8937.4035.891.10
488Clive WoosterBARC (SW)39.0636.2635.9443.0235.941.15
578Stephen MooreBARC41.7237.1036.0636.6536.061.27
672Richard WeaverIoWCC37.4336.5336.3336.4936.331.54
728Clive StangleBARC (SW)40.0138.6736.9236.7636.761.97
837James SumsionTBC42.2538.0937.7137.2637.262.47
948Charlie Lower7Oaks40.8238.3137.2737.4737.272.48
1087Peter SteelBARC (SW)39.3438.2837.5646.9137.562.77
11128Jennifer StangleBARC (SW)42.6639.0437.9738.0037.973.18
1245Paul KenneyFDMC43.5739.8238.1837.9737.973.18
1342Simon NeveWoolbridge42.1039.2138.2139.8138.213.42
1475John PeckIoWCC41.4538.5638.2939.4738.293.50
1557Toby AllenIoWCC41.9840.6538.3838.4438.383.59
1677Miki BiasionTBC43.3040.0439.0238.4238.423.63
1767Wayne HoleIoWCC52.5240.2638.5040.2438.503.71
1892Laurie HatchardB&HMC42.4839.9038.7747.1038.773.98
1985Christopher AtkinsonMasters HRC43.5340.5038.9552.3438.954.16
2058Kim AdamsB&HMC43.2840.2038.9638.9938.964.17
2113Stuart PettitFDMC51.5242.6940.3638.9738.974.18
2271Dean LongIoWCC41.7639.4639.5139.2539.254.46
2361Adam MidghallTBC44.5641.7239.5040.2639.504.71
2432Henry ChartIoWCC44.0941.3639.6740.3939.674.88
2553Dave Rayner7Oaks42.2841.1739.6840.1039.684.89
2684John SampsonAxle Tramps47.2041.7639.9344.1839.935.14
2743Izzie LawrenceBARC49.3743.9740.1540.6440.155.36
2840Wayne ShorneyACSMC45.2541.2540.3840.1840.185.39
2981Dan YoungIoWCC42.1940.7940.3641.8140.365.57
3076Daniel PeckIoWCC65.5940.2240.5041.4840.505.71
3156Matthew PriceIoWCC47.1142.5541.4640.5740.575.78
3286Craig RussellBARC (SW)42.8642.5240.8444.5840.846.05
33126Chris GreenenIoWCC44.8541.8341.0041.1741.006.21
3479Nicholas OlsonHSA46.5443.5341.0642.0341.066.27
3544Steve BrooksB&HMC46.7642.1641.5741.1241.126.33
3626Andy GreenenIoWCC48.0843.0341.3241.4241.326.53
3738Stephen RossIoWCC45.6543.1341.5741.4941.496.70
3860Matthew AvesB&HMC49.4044.8441.5743.8541.576.78
394Neal BatemanHCA&AC44.0442.5841.7941.5941.596.80
4023Ben BowdidgeBARC46.7043.8242.1841.6041.606.81
4193Jon Doubleday7Oaks44.7842.2141.6646.9941.666.87
4268Roger Burgess7Oaks45.4842.8641.7743.1141.776.98
4380Barney LowerBognor Motor Club43.66DNS43.7642.2542.257.46
4470Michael TaylorFDMC45.8443.2742.7342.8942.737.94
4518James ShoreB1947.2444.1543.4042.8342.838.04
4654Colin BowdidgeBARC48.6943.7242.9743.5142.978.18
471Simon MayFDMC47.8745.9542.9943.3742.998.20
4866Bill StewartFDMC47.8143.8943.3843.3843.388.59
4963Kevin RichardsonIoWCC48.2344.8043.5343.4243.428.63
507John DaveyBARC (SW)47.1846.0744.2143.4843.488.69
5164Andy PorterB&HMC45.5244.2443.8546.2043.859.06
52101Adrian MayFDMC46.1545.5544.2044.1644.169.37
5327Edward BakerLancia Motor Club48.0744.5860.1644.1844.189.39
54127Nigel BarnettCamel Vale Motor Club47.6544.9845.1444.2644.269.47
5546Tony GravenorB&HMC54.7146.1844.3344.5344.339.54
5636Ian ThomasIoWCC46.0643.9344.7544.3544.359.56
5731Neil GlasbeyIoWCC48.3546.6545.4944.5844.589.79
58102Shane ParryIoWCC47.0346.1945.7444.8544.8510.06
5912Ian BillettB&HMC47.4346.6545.6645.1245.1210.33
6050John CavendishFDMC53.5949.9745.1446.3045.1410.35
619Peter EllensClub Alpine Renault51.0047.2645.4446.4145.4410.65
6219Andy WilliamsIoWCC48.0546.7745.5146.1045.5110.72
6389Graeme TaylorFDMC51.1647.3045.6751.8745.6710.88
645Tony LongIoWCC47.9147.1745.9046.7045.9011.11
6515Andy JohnsonB&HMC51.6348.3746.7345.9845.9811.19
6683John YatesIoWCC51.0746.7646.0548.8446.0511.26
6725David BenjaminFDMC47.8647.1646.0846.4146.0811.29
6814Robbie CooperIoWCC48.8749.3746.3048.7046.3011.51
6969Melissa WheelerFDMC52.3248.9046.7246.7146.7111.92
7011Andrew FosterIoWCC50.2148.9247.0046.7946.7912.00
7190Steve WellsIoWCC45.0340.5452.0247.0447.0412.25
7217Martyn FerrisWSHC54.5649.6048.4647.0647.0612.27
7310George EdneyMGCC50.06DNS49.0847.0747.0712.28
7429Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club51.3248.3947.1547.4947.1512.36
756Susan MitchellIoWCC55.8350.1147.1648.5547.1612.37
7630Mike WellsBristol Motor Club47.1345.97102.4247.2247.2212.43
772Louise WrenIoWCC50.4649.5048.9547.7947.7913.00
7816Peter PringleB&HMC52.5851.6449.5848.1048.1013.31
7939Nigel WebbIoWCC52.5147.8249.0650.1549.0614.27
8047Christopher Tabor7Oaks55.3350.6549.3249.6949.3214.53
8155Charles WhiteWoolbridge Motor Club58.9154.1949.3349.8549.3314.54
8265Tim PorterBARC (SW)54.3251.6149.5751.5949.5714.78
8321Glenn SnuddenIoWCC55.9153.5251.8049.8049.8015.01
8424Roger Hamilton-LaneFDMC58.4453.8250.2652.5350.2615.47
8535Gerald WilbyIoWCC57.0554.3552.1052.1152.1017.31
8622Philip CookFDMC56.8855.3152.7653.2352.7617.97
873Barry RichardsonIoWCC57.7052.8753.0554.0653.0518.26
8891Peter NewmanIoWCC67.3761.3459.0373.8959.0324.24
DNF82Martin LeachTBC46.9845.78DNSDNS
DNF33Jimmy ClementsIoWCCDNFDNSDNSDNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A1 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
12Louise WrenIoWCC50.4649.5048.9547.7947.79
23Barry RichardsonIoWCC57.7052.8753.0554.0653.055.26

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A2 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
14Neal BatemanHCA&AC44.0442.5841.7941.5941.59
25Tony LongIoWCC47.9147.1745.9046.7045.904.31
36Susan MitchellIoWCC55.8350.1147.1648.5547.165.57

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A3 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
11Simon MayFDMC47.8745.9542.9943.3742.99
27John DaveyBARC (SW)47.1846.0744.2143.4843.480.49
3101Adrian MayFDMC46.1545.5544.2044.1644.161.17
4102Shane ParryIoWCC47.0346.1945.7444.8544.851.86
512Ian BillettB&HMC47.4346.6545.6645.1245.122.13
69Peter EllensClub Alpine Renault51.0047.2645.4446.4145.442.45
715Andy JohnsonB&HMC51.6348.3746.7345.9845.982.99
814Robbie CooperIoWCC48.8749.3746.3048.7046.303.31
911Andrew FosterIoWCC50.2148.9247.0046.7946.793.80
1010George EdneyMGCC50.06DNS49.0847.0747.074.08

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A4 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
1126Chris GreenenIoWCC44.8541.8341.0041.1741.00
226Andy GreenenIoWCC48.0843.0341.3241.4241.320.32
323Ben BowdidgeBARC46.7043.8242.1841.6041.600.60
418James ShoreB1947.2444.1543.4042.8342.831.83
531Neil GlasbeyIoWCC48.3546.6545.4944.5844.583.58
619Andy WilliamsIoWCC48.0546.7745.5146.1045.514.51
725David BenjaminFDMC47.8647.1646.0846.4146.085.08
817Martyn FerrisWSHC54.5649.6048.4647.0647.066.06
929Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club51.3248.3947.1547.4947.156.15
1030Mike WellsBristol Motor Club47.1345.97102.4247.2247.226.22
1116Peter PringleB&HMC52.5851.6449.5848.1048.107.10
1221Glenn SnuddenIoWCC55.9153.5251.8049.8049.808.80
1324Roger Hamilton-LaneFDMC58.4453.8250.2652.5350.269.26
1422Philip CookFDMC56.8855.3152.7653.2352.7611.76

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A5 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
137James SumsionTBC42.2538.0937.7137.2637.26
232Henry ChartIoWCC44.0941.3639.6740.3939.672.41
338Stephen RossIoWCC45.6543.1341.5741.4941.494.23
427Edward BakerLancia Motor Club48.0744.5860.1644.1844.186.92
5127Nigel BarnettCamel Vale Motor Club47.6544.9845.1444.2644.267.00
636Ian ThomasIoWCC46.0643.9344.7544.3544.357.09
739Nigel WebbIoWCC52.5147.8249.0650.1549.0611.80
835Gerald WilbyIoWCC57.0554.3552.1052.1152.1014.84
DNF33Jimmy ClementsIoWCCDNFDNSDNSDNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class A6 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
128Clive StangleBARC (SW)40.0138.6736.9236.7636.76
2128Jennifer StangleBARC (SW)42.6639.0437.9738.0037.971.21
345Paul KenneyFDMC43.5739.8238.1837.9737.971.21
442Simon NeveWoolbridge42.1039.2138.2139.8138.211.45
513Stuart PettitFDMC51.5242.6940.3638.9738.972.21
643Izzie LawrenceBARC49.3743.9740.1540.6440.153.39
740Wayne ShorneyACSMC45.2541.2540.3840.1840.183.42
844Steve BrooksB&HMC46.7642.1641.5741.1241.124.36
946Tony GravenorB&HMC54.7146.1844.3344.5344.337.57

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B7 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
148Charlie Lower7Oaks40.8238.3137.2737.4737.27
258Kim AdamsB&HMC43.2840.2038.9638.9938.961.69
353Dave Rayner7Oaks42.2841.1739.6840.1039.682.41
456Matthew PriceIoWCC47.1142.5541.4640.5740.573.30
554Colin BowdidgeBARC48.6943.7242.9743.5142.975.70
647Christopher Tabor7Oaks55.3350.6549.3249.6949.3212.05
755Charles WhiteWoolbridge Motor Club58.9154.1949.3349.8549.3312.06

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B8 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
157Toby AllenIoWCC41.9840.6538.3838.4438.38
260Matthew AvesB&HMC49.4044.8441.5743.8541.573.19

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B9 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
161Adam MidghallTBC44.5641.7239.5040.2639.50
263Kevin RichardsonIoWCC48.2344.8043.5343.4243.423.92

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B10 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
167Wayne HoleIoWCC52.5240.2638.5040.2438.50
268Roger Burgess7Oaks45.4842.8641.7743.1141.773.27
366Bill StewartFDMC47.8143.8943.3843.3843.384.88
464Andy PorterB&HMC45.5244.2443.8546.2043.855.35
569Melissa WheelerFDMC52.3248.9046.7246.7146.718.21
665Tim PorterBARC (SW)54.3251.6149.5751.5949.5711.07

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B11 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
174Will NichollsSutton & Cheam36.5135.6534.7934.9334.79
259Damian BradleyIoWCC38.8135.9035.1535.2935.150.36
373Steve FurzelandAxle Tramps37.7736.0635.8937.4035.891.10
478Stephen MooreBARC41.7237.1036.0636.6536.061.27
572Richard WeaverIoWCC37.4336.5336.3336.4936.331.54
675John PeckIoWCC41.4538.5638.2939.4738.293.50
777Miki BiasionTBC43.3040.0439.0238.4238.423.63
871Dean LongIoWCC41.7639.4639.5139.2539.254.46
976Daniel PeckIoWCC65.5940.2240.5041.4840.505.71
1079Nicholas OlsonHSA46.5443.5341.0642.0341.066.27
1180Barney LowerBognor Motor Club43.66DNS43.7642.2542.257.46
1270Michael TaylorFDMC45.8443.2742.7342.8942.737.94
1350John CavendishFDMC53.5949.9745.1446.3045.1410.35

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B12 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
181Dan YoungIoWCC42.1940.7940.3641.8140.36
DNF82Martin LeachTBC46.9845.78DNSDNS

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class B13 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
184John SampsonAxle Tramps47.2041.7639.9344.1839.93
283John YatesIoWCC51.0746.7646.0548.8446.056.12

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class C14 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
185Christopher AtkinsonMasters HRC43.5340.5038.9552.3438.95

IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Date: 02 Apr 2022 | C.o.C: Steve Castle | Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Class C15 Results

Pos Car Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Time Gap
188Clive WoosterBARC (SW)39.0636.2635.9443.0235.94
287Peter SteelBARC (SW)39.3438.2837.5646.9137.561.62
392Laurie HatchardB&HMC42.4839.9038.7747.1038.772.83
486Craig RussellBARC (SW)42.8642.5240.8444.5840.844.90
593Jon Doubleday7Oaks44.7842.2141.6646.9941.665.72
689Graeme TaylorFDMC51.1647.3045.6751.8745.679.73
790Steve WellsIoWCC45.0340.5452.0247.0447.0411.10
891Peter NewmanIoWCC67.3761.3459.0373.8959.0323.09