IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022

Events List

Date: 03 Apr 2022
Clerk of the Course: Steve Castle
Chief Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Results Status: Final
Results Timestamp: 03 Apr 2022 - 17:30

Results - Overall (Sorted by Position)


Sort by Car Number

Position Car Number Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Competitive Time Gap
159Damian BradleyIoWCC34.7834.4634.1738.2434.17
274Will NichollsSutton & Cheam35.2534.6834.7534.4434.440.27
378Stephen MooreBARC38.2235.6034.8634.7034.700.53
473Steve FurzelandAxle Tramps36.1536.2735.5236.4735.521.35
572Richard WeaverIoWCC36.2835.8336.0436.2235.831.66
628Clive StangleBARC (SW)39.8536.1836.0736.4336.071.90
787Peter SteelBARC (SW)39.4037.2536.6836.6836.682.51
877Miki BiasionTBC39.9438.0237.5236.9736.972.80
945Paul KenneyFDMC39.4938.2237.0037.7137.002.83
1037James SumsionTBC45.8237.6437.3837.0937.092.92
11128Jennifer StangleBARC (SW)39.1037.3437.1737.7737.173.00
1288Clive WoosterBARC (SW)36.8637.27DNSDNS37.273.10
1375John PeckIoWCC38.6137.8838.0037.5437.543.37
1442Simon NeveWoolbridge40.8238.5138.4337.7237.723.55
1558Kim AdamsB&HMC39.8838.5437.8238.7537.823.65
1676Daniel PeckIoWCC40.3538.8538.7137.8437.843.67
1785Christopher AtkinsonMasters HRC40.5439.0038.0339.3938.033.86
1867Wayne HoleIoWCC41.0438.1738.9042.3338.174.00
1913Stuart PettitFDMC43.3439.3638.5638.3338.334.16
2057Toby AllenIoWCC40.6538.9938.4038.5638.404.23
2179Nicholas OlsonHSADSQ47.7738.8138.4338.434.26
2271Dean LongIoWCC40.9039.8445.6938.7038.704.53
2381Dan YoungIoWCC39.6339.1438.81DNS38.814.64
2453Dave Rayner7Oaks41.5140.5638.9038.8538.854.68
2561Adam MidghallTBC40.8339.6039.1938.9238.924.75
2690Steve WellsIoWCC40.4639.00DSQDNS39.004.83
2743Izzie LawrenceBARC41.9139.5739.7139.0439.044.87
2826Andy GreenenIoWCC41.9440.0340.3539.3639.365.19
2984John SampsonAxle Tramps41.5640.1839.9039.4039.405.23
3040Wayne ShorneyACSMC42.4939.9740.0139.5839.585.41
3186Craig RussellBARC (SW)41.0839.6539.7240.3639.655.48
3256Matthew PriceIoWCC41.4740.8140.3839.7939.795.62
3392Laurie HatchardB&HMC40.6140.0944.34DNS40.095.92
3444Steve BrooksB&HMC42.5241.7140.4640.9540.466.29
35126Chris GreenenIoWCC41.9647.6740.7040.6040.606.43
3618James ShoreB1944.0741.3840.8240.7640.766.59
3723Ben BowdidgeBARC44.0441.4741.5940.9040.906.73
384Neal BatemanHCA&AC42.9640.9341.4941.0740.936.76
3980Barney LowerBognor Motor Club49.2841.8640.9748.9740.976.80
4068Roger Burgess7Oaks43.5041.3641.8642.0941.367.19
4170Michael TaylorFDMC42.2242.3441.4742.5341.477.30
4260Matthew AvesB&HMC45.4041.5142.0241.8541.517.34
4354Colin BowdidgeBARC43.6141.6342.4642.3741.637.46
4463Kevin RichardsonIoWCC44.8242.7443.4441.7641.767.59
45127Nigel BarnettCamel Vale Motor Club44.6743.7742.6541.7941.797.62
461Simon MayFDMC44.8642.6942.2541.9441.947.77
4766Bill StewartFDMC44.4342.0542.6742.2842.057.88
4893Jon Doubleday7Oaks41.4362.6742.3442.8742.348.17
4946Tony GravenorB&HMC45.5143.4243.3342.6642.668.49
507John DaveyBARC (SW)45.1442.8843.5643.0842.888.71
5189Graeme TaylorFDMC44.7243.1243.0043.0043.008.83
52101Adrian MayFDMC45.9143.4343.7043.0043.008.83
5336Ian ThomasIoWCC44.6843.1643.0443.1643.048.87
5431Neil GlasbeyIoWCC44.8143.0743.0943.1243.078.90
5512Ian BillettB&HMC45.4743.3743.5543.1543.158.98
5630Mike WellsBristol Motor Club47.6145.3944.2343.2243.229.05
57102Shane ParryIoWCC45.1043.7143.8143.2743.279.10
5827Edward BakerLancia Motor Club50.3243.9744.4145.8443.979.80
595Tony LongIoWCC50.2044.8945.8844.2744.2710.10
6025David BenjaminFDMC47.9046.4944.6244.4444.4410.27
6119Andy WilliamsIoWCC47.8846.0244.8244.4544.4510.28
6269Melissa WheelerFDMC46.3244.7845.5145.9844.7810.61
6350John CavendishFDMC48.9645.1145.1344.9944.9910.82
6483John YatesIoWCC45.7345.0745.8745.4845.0710.90
6514Robbie CooperIoWCC49.3846.3646.1245.2345.2311.06
6615Andy JohnsonB&HMC46.4545.5145.3745.2545.2511.08
6711Andrew FosterIoWCC48.1746.3245.3145.2945.2911.12
6839Nigel WebbIoWCC61.9847.6945.4846.2045.4811.31
6910George EdneyMGCC49.0946.5745.5245.6845.5211.35
709Peter EllensClub Alpine Renault48.4445.6948.9746.0845.6911.52
7117Martyn FerrisWSHC55.8446.3245.7347.2145.7311.56
7216Peter PringleB&HMC48.0147.0345.7646.7545.7611.59
7329Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club47.5546.2446.1445.9945.9911.82
7464Andy PorterB&HMC46.4247.0146.49DNS46.4912.32
752Louise WrenIoWCC49.0946.5746.9047.0246.5712.40
7655Charles WhiteWoolbridge Motor Club50.6647.3947.8146.8346.8312.66
7765Tim PorterBARC (SW)47.7847.2949.1347.7547.2913.12
786Susan MitchellIoWCC47.9647.5147.4047.7147.4013.23
7947Christopher Tabor7Oaks55.7248.8448.2747.8947.8913.72
8021Glenn SnuddenIoWCC52.6948.2648.1748.7748.1714.00
813Barry RichardsonIoWCC55.9251.2350.8248.5148.5114.34
8235Gerald WilbyIoWCC53.1050.3650.5549.1749.1715.00
8324Roger Hamilton-LaneFDMC53.3449.8849.6452.1749.6415.47
8422Philip CookFDMC53.1750.0551.74DNS50.0515.88
8591Peter NewmanIoWCC60.3357.1260.35DNS57.1222.95
8648Charlie Lower7Oaks36.99171.51DNSDNS171.51137.34
Print / Download PDF