IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2022

Events List

Date: 03 Apr 2022
Clerk of the Course: Steve Castle
Chief Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Results Status: Final
Results Timestamp: 03 Apr 2022 - 17:30

Results - Overall (Sorted by Position)


Sort by Car Number

Position Car Number Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2022 Combined Total Time Gap
174Will NichollsSutton & Cheam34.7934.4469.23
259Damian BradleyIoWCC35.1534.1769.320.09
378Stephen MooreBARC36.0634.7070.761.53
473Steve FurzelandAxle Tramps35.8935.5271.412.18
572Richard WeaverIoWCC36.3335.8372.162.93
688Clive WoosterBARC (SW)35.9436.8672.803.57
728Clive StangleBARC (SW)36.7636.0772.833.60
887Peter SteelBARC (SW)37.5636.6874.245.01
948Charlie Lower7Oaks37.2736.9974.265.03
1037James SumsionTBC37.2637.0974.355.12
1145Paul KenneyFDMC37.9737.0074.975.74
12128Jennifer StangleBARC (SW)37.9737.1775.145.91
1377Miki BiasionTBC38.4236.9775.396.16
1475John PeckIoWCC38.2937.5475.836.60
1542Simon NeveWoolbridge38.2137.7275.936.70
1667Wayne HoleIoWCC38.5038.1776.677.44
1757Toby AllenIoWCC38.3838.4076.787.55
1858Kim AdamsB&HMC38.9637.8276.787.55
1985Christopher AtkinsonMasters HRC38.9538.0376.987.75
2013Stuart PettitFDMC38.9738.3377.308.07
2171Dean LongIoWCC39.2538.7077.958.72
2276Daniel PeckIoWCC40.2237.8478.068.83
2361Adam MidghallTBC39.5038.9278.429.19
2453Dave Rayner7Oaks39.6838.8578.539.30
2592Laurie HatchardB&HMC38.7740.0978.869.63
2681Dan YoungIoWCC40.3638.8179.179.94
2743Izzie LawrenceBARC40.1539.0479.199.96
2884John SampsonAxle Tramps39.9339.4079.3310.10
2979Nicholas OlsonHSA41.0638.4379.4910.26
3090Steve WellsIoWCC40.5439.0079.5410.31
3140Wayne ShorneyACSMC40.1839.5879.7610.53
3256Matthew PriceIoWCC40.5739.7980.3611.13
3386Craig RussellBARC (SW)40.8439.6580.4911.26
3426Andy GreenenIoWCC41.3239.3680.6811.45
3544Steve BrooksB&HMC41.1240.4681.5812.35
36126Chris GreenenIoWCC41.0040.6081.6012.37
3723Ben BowdidgeBARC41.6040.9082.5013.27
384Neal BatemanHCA&AC41.5940.9382.5213.29
3960Matthew AvesB&HMC41.5741.5183.0813.85
4093Jon Doubleday7Oaks41.6641.4383.0913.86
4168Roger Burgess7Oaks41.7741.3683.1313.90
4280Barney LowerBognor Motor Club42.2540.9783.2213.99
4318James ShoreB1942.8340.7683.5914.36
4470Michael TaylorFDMC42.7341.4784.2014.97
4554Colin BowdidgeBARC42.9741.6384.6015.37
461Simon MayFDMC42.9941.9484.9315.70
4763Kevin RichardsonIoWCC43.4241.7685.1815.95
4866Bill StewartFDMC43.3842.0585.4316.20
49127Nigel BarnettCamel Vale Motor Club44.2641.7986.0516.82
507John DaveyBARC (SW)43.4842.8886.3617.13
5136Ian ThomasIoWCC43.9343.0486.9717.74
5246Tony GravenorB&HMC44.3342.6686.9917.76
53101Adrian MayFDMC44.1643.0087.1617.93
5431Neil GlasbeyIoWCC44.5843.0787.6518.42
55102Shane ParryIoWCC44.8543.2788.1218.89
5627Edward BakerLancia Motor Club44.1843.9788.1518.92
5712Ian BillettB&HMC45.1243.1588.2719.04
5889Graeme TaylorFDMC45.6743.0088.6719.44
5930Mike WellsBristol Motor Club45.9743.2289.1919.96
6019Andy WilliamsIoWCC45.5144.4589.9620.73
6150John CavendishFDMC45.1444.9990.1320.90
625Tony LongIoWCC45.9044.2790.1720.94
6364Andy PorterB&HMC43.8546.4290.2721.04
6425David BenjaminFDMC46.0844.4490.5221.29
6583John YatesIoWCC46.0545.0791.1221.89
669Peter EllensClub Alpine Renault45.4445.6991.1321.90
6715Andy JohnsonB&HMC45.9845.2591.2322.00
6869Melissa WheelerFDMC46.7144.7891.4922.26
6914Robbie CooperIoWCC46.3045.2391.5322.30
7011Andrew FosterIoWCC46.7945.2992.0822.85
7110George EdneyMGCC47.0745.5292.5923.36
7217Martyn FerrisWSHC47.0645.7392.7923.56
7329Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club47.1545.9993.1423.91
7439Nigel WebbIoWCC47.8245.4893.3024.07
7516Peter PringleB&HMC48.1045.7693.8624.63
762Louise WrenIoWCC47.7946.5794.3625.13
776Susan MitchellIoWCC47.1647.4094.5625.33
7855Charles WhiteWoolbridge Motor Club49.3346.8396.1626.93
7965Tim PorterBARC (SW)49.5747.2996.8627.63
8047Christopher Tabor7Oaks49.3247.8997.2127.98
8121Glenn SnuddenIoWCC49.8048.1797.9728.74
8224Roger Hamilton-LaneFDMC50.2649.6499.9030.67
8335Gerald WilbyIoWCC52.1049.17101.2732.04
843Barry RichardsonIoWCC52.8748.51101.3832.15
8522Philip CookFDMC52.7650.05102.8133.58
8691Peter NewmanIoWCC59.0357.12116.1546.92
Print / Download PDF