FDMC Sprint Royale - 2025

Events List

Date: 05 Oct 2025
Clerk of the Course: Steve Castle
Chief Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Results Status: Final
Results Timestamp: 05 Oct 2025 - 16:57

Results - Overall (Sorted by Position)


Sort by Car Number

Position Car Number Driver Name Club Practice 1 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best Competitive Time Gap
177Jim HerbertFDMC53.2352.3650.9349.9650.4649.96
279Stephen MooreBARC52.7651.2051.1250.3350.8350.330.37
388Peter SteelBARC SW55.2052.8052.3750.74DNF50.740.78
489Alexander ThorntonFDMC60.0054.5054.5254.4851.9351.931.97
550Stephen GuireyFDMC56.3854.6954.3253.4453.8853.443.48
683Dan YoungIoW CC57.0955.5155.8556.6453.8153.813.85
760Steven WellsIoW CC61.5870.7357.5555.0567.2255.055.09
876James ProwtingFDMC60.2158.3156.2556.2256.1156.116.15
951Tim KearonFDMC62.7956.9556.9156.1257.2456.126.16
1061Rob BrodieBARC SW58.9656.7657.1056.5056.9156.506.54
1162Stephen WatsonDolphin MC60.8458.4556.8957.0856.7056.706.74
1248Dimitris VaxevanakisSouthern Car Club60.3858.0458.2957.0957.9857.097.13
1346Howard Barnard7Oaks60.8559.4158.0657.9557.4557.457.49
1436Martin WaltersSixty & Worcs MC59.2358.1758.0758.4857.9957.998.03
1547Jonathan SmithFDMC62.6960.8159.1758.3158.9458.318.35
1681Josh BakerFDMC59.3059.7058.3458.3458.7658.348.38
1737Drew LeppardFDMC61.4564.7359.5158.6964.8958.698.73
1835Lawrence PatrickFDMC60.7558.8759.5359.03DNS58.878.91
1980Adam QuinnFDMC62.9660.3459.9259.5859.1659.169.20
2033Dean Spurr7Oaks62.3461.6860.3359.7359.5859.589.62
2194Johnny HulmeBARC62.8559.8196.0760.0759.6959.699.73
2285John EganFDMC62.8661.4260.1761.1860.3660.1710.21
23116Michael TaylorFDMC66.2762.0360.7861.4561.7460.7810.82
246Jacques RidettIoW CC66.1263.0962.3261.1562.0761.1511.19
2571Steve JackmanMGCC63.2761.3561.3562.0164.2661.3511.39
2693Tim Jeffrey7Oaks64.1276.7261.8385.0261.6561.6511.69
274Adam SteelFDMC62.5862.2161.7869.3861.7761.7711.81
2840Alex WardGilbern Owners Club65.1263.0361.8774.0462.4961.8711.91
2986Alex TylerMGCC65.8462.8290.2063.5462.0462.0412.08
3055Russell PeartWoolbridge68.8365.5062.3863.8662.5362.3812.42
3143Graham Scott RamseyBARC SW64.5962.7663.9063.1662.6162.6112.65
3219Shane ParryBournemouth and District CC63.8463.2663.7762.6964.2762.6912.73
3370Richard WorthWoolbridge67.2264.5962.6964.3963.3862.6912.73
3427Jeffrey BryantWoolbridge68.1264.3863.7763.2462.8762.8712.91
3529Martin HarrisonFDMC65.8163.6263.3563.6662.8962.8912.93
3625Ben PackmanCraven63.6775.1462.9274.1763.0062.9212.96
3718Robert Woods7Oaks66.3364.5963.7864.6862.9262.9212.96
3895Jim ValentineFDMC75.9064.8964.8863.3062.9862.9813.02
3966Chris HulettMGCC67.3964.0163.0264.3163.1663.0213.06
4017Iain EckettFDMC65.7963.9663.0663.7663.1963.0613.10
4134Daniel BroomfieldFDMC66.3163.9063.9963.2563.1063.1013.14
42129Alex HarrisonFDMC68.0864.7263.6163.7063.1463.1413.18
435Louise WrenBournemouth and District CC66.0064.5964.1963.9063.4063.4013.44
4420Paul HollowayMini Cooper Register67.6363.6663.8687.6365.2363.6613.70
451Martin ChiversFDMC65.6664.7564.5164.1464.3164.1414.18
46175David SladeFDMC68.1966.6764.6264.4864.8364.4814.52
478Peter EllensC.A.R68.4866.2068.0165.5064.9464.9414.98
4822Tony SalterMini Cooper Register68.9565.0065.26DNF65.1865.0015.04
493Peter GenariIoW CC68.1265.3765.1765.5666.1665.1715.21
5032Martin NolanHerts County Auto & Aero Club70.5566.4265.4466.6767.2365.4415.48
5175John CavendishFDMC67.7767.3465.9166.7266.0565.9115.95
5215Alan WakemanFDMC67.1767.0866.6466.6366.3866.3816.42
5342Keith MarchantBARC82.3268.2967.4067.0366.5966.5916.63
54165Paul BrownFDMC71.1968.9868.1366.7573.4466.7516.79
5565Allan BrownFDMC72.9869.0667.7967.9868.0367.7917.83
5612Nigel SeearSporting Bears MC75.6571.5069.6768.5667.9467.9417.98
5741Ian LinnardGilbern Owners Club73.3170.4869.6969.4768.1968.1918.23
5823Peter RamsdenBARC69.9168.7089.6868.2969.3868.2918.33
5992Tony Gomis7Oaks78.1271.8781.1970.08DNS70.0820.12
602John GriffithsMGCC76.0870.2071.6870.8471.5870.2020.24
61140Chris DennisGilbern Owners Club87.0886.3775.8172.3770.3870.3820.42
6216Mike TaylorIoW CC75.3472.2370.9870.7970.8670.7920.83
6330Glenn SnuddenIoW CCDSQ74.8073.9073.3872.2372.2322.27
Print / Download PDF