IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2023

Events List

Date: 26 Mar 2023
Clerk of the Course: Steve Castle
Chief Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Results Status: Final
Results Timestamp: 25 Mar 2023 - 17:30

Results - Overall (Sorted by Position)


Sort by Car Number

Position Car Number Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2023 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2023 Combined Total Time Gap
174Damien BradleyIoWCC33.6934.1567.84
226Clive StangleBerks SW35.1134.8970.002.16
381Will NichollsSCMC35.3335.4170.742.90
473Jim HerbertFDMC35.3736.5571.924.08
572Stephen MooreBARC35.5836.4372.014.17
687Peter SteelBARC SW35.2237.1472.364.52
775Nicholas David OlsonHSA36.1936.4272.614.77
841Jack EllisPlymouth36.7236.0472.764.92
988Clive WoosterBARC SW35.7837.4673.245.40
1082John PeckIoWCC36.6936.5873.275.43
1180Peter ElkinsBath36.7636.7373.495.65
1237Martyn GloverTorbay37.5436.9374.476.63
1343Paul KenneyFDMC37.3937.4474.836.99
1438Daniel TalbotFDMC37.6837.3575.037.19
15126Jennie StangleBARC SW37.1538.4975.647.80
1640Izzie LawrenceBARC37.7938.2676.058.21
1756Adam MidghallBognor38.1338.1876.318.47
1851Richard WestBHMC38.0638.2776.338.49
19151Philip WestBHMC38.2238.3776.598.75
2084Shelly TauntSouthern CC38.2138.6476.859.01
2139Simon NeveWoolbridge38.5938.8577.449.60
2267Dean LongIoWCC38.9738.6077.579.73
2354Toby AllenIoWCC39.0438.9077.9410.10
2471John ChurchBHMC37.9340.5178.4410.60
2552Matthew PriceIoWCC38.6539.8878.5310.69
2679Dan YoungIoWCC38.6240.0678.6810.84
2769Richard HampsteadIoWCC39.6239.2878.9011.06
2817James ShoreFDMC40.0839.1879.2611.42
2978Tim PorterBurnham-on-Sea39.8139.6179.4211.58
3065Wayne Shorney39.4640.2079.6611.82
311Adam GreenenIoWCC40.3239.5379.8512.01
3232Scott MiltonIoWCC40.2440.0380.2712.43
3349Simon MayFDMC40.9339.3480.2712.43
3462Simon VerstraetenIoWCC40.0440.2980.3312.49
3542Stephen BrooksBHMC41.1839.1680.3412.50
369Piers ThynneBerks SW40.6340.0680.6912.85
37101Chris GreenenIoWCC40.5340.1780.7012.86
38113Michael TaylorFDMC41.0439.7680.8012.96
3960Barney Lower750MC40.0641.1581.2113.37
4086Chris AtkinsonMHR40.6940.5381.2213.38
416Neal BatemanIoWCC40.9840.5681.5413.70
4210Shane ParryIoWCC41.0940.9682.0514.21
4320Ben BowdidgeBerks ACS40.9841.2082.1814.34
4425Jordan WoodwardIoWCC41.9140.8182.7214.88
4546Colin BowdidgeBARC41.9341.3683.2915.45
4657Kevin RichardsonIoWCC42.0141.9583.9616.12
4766Jonathan BarrettIoWCC42.0642.1084.1616.32
4889Laurie HatchardBHMC37.2946.9184.2016.36
4955Tim SimpsonTWMC41.5842.7284.3016.46
5083Stephen WhitingBARC41.1743.3684.5316.69
5112Ian BillettBHMC42.4542.4284.8717.03
5258Steve JonesMHR41.9543.1085.0517.21
5330George StrangeBHMC42.2743.4685.7317.89
5463George Wallis-SmithHerts42.4943.3585.8418.00
5524Michael WellsBHMC44.0243.0487.0619.22
5611Andrew FosterIoWCC44.0843.9187.9920.15
5723Martin GoddardIoWCC44.4543.5988.0420.20
5853Dave DevineSDMC43.1145.6088.7120.87
595Louise WrenIoWCC44.5344.2488.7720.93
6059James RobbinsIoWCC44.4944.6689.1521.31
6135Brian FarminerCSMA45.9643.3289.2821.44
62150David SladeFDMC44.4145.3489.7521.91
6364Helen StewartBMC44.4345.6190.0422.20
6414Thomas StrangeBHMC42.9847.2990.2722.43
654Paul WhittingtonIoWCC45.4444.8490.2822.44
6650John CavendishFDMC45.8244.7390.5522.71
6722Dave BenjamimFDMC45.9644.8790.8322.99
68149Melissa WheelerFDMC45.4545.5290.9723.13
6944Tony GravenorBHMC42.2148.8791.0823.24
7015Matt GriffinIoWCC46.1445.0291.1623.32
7134Kevin StrangeBHMC43.3947.8191.2023.36
72102Adele HuntBHMC46.2145.8492.0524.21
732Ian HuntBHMC46.4545.9092.3524.51
7429Luke EversonIoWCC47.1746.1993.3625.52
758Laura LustedIoWCC48.6846.7895.4627.62
7648Charles WhiteWoolbridge48.0247.5595.5727.73
7777Mick StraffordSheffield & Hallam44.8750.7495.6127.77
7818Barry RichardsonIoWCC48.4947.3795.8628.02
797Peter GenariIoWCC48.6547.8696.5128.67
803Chris WoodBerks SW48.7449.1397.8730.03
8119Glenn SnuddenIoWCC48.9749.2398.2030.36
8233Jason MendelsonBHMC46.7152.2498.9531.11
8321Gerald WilbyIoWCC51.7053.55105.2537.41
8445Gordon BushellIoWCC54.1356.60110.7342.89
Print / Download PDF