IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024

Events List

Date: 20 Apr 2024
Clerk of the Course: Steve Castle
Chief Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Results Status: Final
Results Timestamp: 20 Apr 2024 - 17:30

Results - Overall (Sorted by Position)


Sort by Car Number

Position Car Number Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Competitive Time Gap
182Damien BradleyIoWCC37.9536.0434.9934.9134.91
290Will Nicholls.IoWCC36.9836.7736.5036.7436.501.59
381Jim HerbertFDMC41.2038.0837.1537.0637.062.15
483Mr Nicholas OlsonCSCC43.2839.2938.8137.4337.432.52
576John PeckSCMC44.5138.4937.8542.8637.852.94
649Paul KenneyFDMC41.7040.0538.6838.1738.173.26
769Richard WestBHMC41.1539.3039.1138.4038.403.49
879Steve HarrisLydden43.1739.8839.6538.5538.553.64
970Clive StangleBARC47.55DNS39.5938.7538.753.84
10169Philip WestBHMC43.4239.3639.2138.7738.773.86
1186Ian MedcalfHSA41.4540.0339.3439.5139.344.43
1272Dean LongIoWCC41.1344.3644.7039.6039.604.69
1364Wayne HoleIoWCC41.2640.1639.6840.1139.684.77
1475Lee KedwardRalli2243.6241.7740.4639.7239.724.81
1551Stephen BrooksBHMC41.8440.7944.9739.9439.945.03
1648Simon NeveWoolbridge42.3440.2140.0840.8240.085.17
17170Dan YoungIoWCC42.46DNS40.2440.2540.245.33
1840Gary DawkinsTorbay42.2340.7540.7640.3240.325.41
1988Christopher AtkinsonMasters Historic Racing43.5141.3641.5740.3940.395.48
20123Michael TaylorFDMC42.2541.6241.6340.7740.775.86
2119David NewmanBristol MC43.4241.7141.0841.2041.086.17
2265Simon VerstraetenIoWCC43.6341.5542.3741.2541.256.34
2355Stephen WhitingBHMC49.1442.7541.9241.3741.376.46
2442Ben BowdidgeHSA44.7242.7541.4141.5541.416.50
2547John CooperIoWCC42.46DNS42.1641.5241.526.61
26146Ryan HurstBHMC44.4042.3342.1141.5541.556.64
2725Chris GreenenIoWCC43.9542.8142.4241.5641.566.65
283Neal BatemanHCAAC43.3242.8041.6742.0641.676.76
2950John MiskinBHMC45.7643.7342.0243.0442.027.11
3034Thomas StrangeBHMC45.3142.4642.0642.7542.067.15
3135Tony ShieldsManx AC54.5743.6142.6842.1142.117.20
3254Colin BowdidgeHSA43.7943.6842.9542.1642.167.25
3333Scott MiltonIoWCC42.6443.2342.2342.7842.237.32
3457Kevin RichardsonIoWCC45.6044.0043.3042.2542.257.34
3512Martin GoddardIoWCC48.0345.3044.9442.4842.487.57
3638Ian ThomasIoWCC44.5443.9442.8042.5342.537.62
3766Mark ConstableTWMC46.0742.3643.5542.5542.557.64
3810Kevin StrangeBHMC46.6244.4246.9043.3243.328.41
3915Shane ParryIoWCC44.4543.6843.3744.0643.378.46
4061Cathy TrueIoWCC48.3445.6344.2043.5043.508.59
4132Matthew GriffinIoWCC48.1345.8043.65DNS43.658.74
4277Neil BrightonRalli2245.7845.600.0043.7143.718.80
4367Will NichollsIoWCC39.1738.1344.0143.8443.848.93
4411Steven StaffIoWCC47.6748.6444.8243.9243.929.01
4531George StrangeBHMC47.6544.7648.6844.1944.199.28
4646Kevin HurstFDMC47.6945.3744.5144.3044.309.39
4713Paul WhittingtonIoWCC46.0944.9444.3544.3644.359.44
4839Maurice James FluxIoWCC46.0844.3544.7145.5444.719.80
4922Ian HuntBHMC47.0845.7844.7344.7244.729.81
5062Daniel GristIoWCC48.3951.0144.9645.0644.9610.05
5174Duncan WaiteIoWCC47.7846.1248.4044.9744.9710.06
522Steve RidettIoWCC48.840.0044.9945.1244.9910.08
5327Richard RaybouldIoWCC48.2145.7945.0045.3545.0010.09
5430Michael C WellsBristol MC47.8546.0045.0660.5345.0610.15
55122Adele HuntBHMC49.2646.5445.9545.1645.1610.25
56125Derek William ThomasIoWCC48.4947.5946.4345.2345.2310.32
5737Mike JolliffeIoWCC58.5852.9951.1445.2545.2510.34
5824George Wallis-SmithHCAAC52.3549.3546.2345.6045.6010.69
5944Michael BuckIoWCC50.1647.5447.3045.8045.8010.89
6089Lee MaddoxIoWCC47.4050.5846.9745.8245.8210.91
6116Louise WrenIoWCC48.2547.1446.4846.1546.1511.24
624Peter GenariIoWCC48.8048.6146.6846.4946.4911.58
6343Rhys MendelsonBHMC50.9947.5447.5346.7546.7511.84
6458Heidi PeckIoWCC50.8449.9246.7548.0546.7511.84
6571Brian FarminerIoWCC48.4646.8146.8247.2746.8211.91
668Laura LustedIoWCC51.6749.4448.6846.9146.9112.00
6741Jason MendelsonBHMC50.6647.7246.9656.6946.9612.05
6878Dave KedwardRalli2250.5548.1248.0247.1847.1812.27
6963Tim SimpsonTunbridge Wells MC51.1547.3247.2047.1947.1912.28
7026David BenjaminFDMC47.6047.4847.6148.1047.6112.70
71124James FirthHCAAAC74.3352.4449.8547.9047.9012.99
7228Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club54.3849.9747.9848.0547.9813.07
735Steve GlassIoWCC51.0649.2248.7348.0748.0713.16
747Robbie CooperIoWCC51.0049.6649.4148.2948.2913.38
7514Barry RichardsonIoWCC58.5752.1448.7748.9348.7713.86
766Simeon HillWigton MC53.3051.0149.5248.8348.8313.92
7718Matt RiceIoWCC53.8352.4249.1849.9749.1814.27
7820Gerald WilbyIoWCC51.5150.9849.5549.4649.4614.55
7917Glenn SnuddenIow CC56.2351.6150.0349.7049.7014.79
8053Stephen PhillipsIoWCC56.6554.3451.8751.6151.6116.70
8123Mike TaylorIoWCC56.9153.8552.3953.3152.3917.48
829Chris WoodBARC56.6552.5152.7052.8752.7017.79
8352Gordon BushellIoWCC58.7257.0856.5155.0855.0820.17
DNF59Jacques RidettIoWCC46.9744.950.00DNS
DNF80John ChurchBHMC0.00DNSDNSDNS
DNF29Drew LeppardFDMC43.94DNSDNSDNS
Print / Download PDF