IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Combined) - 2024

Events List

Date: 21 Apr 2024
Clerk of the Course: Steve Castle
Chief Timekeeper: Ian Rogers

Results Status: Final
Results Timestamp: 21 Apr 2024 - 17:30

Results - Overall (Sorted by Position)


Sort by Car Number

Position Car Number Driver Name Club IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2024 IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Sunday) - 2024 Combined Total Time Gap
182Damien BradleyIoWCC34.9135.6470.55
290Will Nicholls.IoWCC36.5036.1972.692.14
383Mr Nicholas OlsonCSCC37.4336.9774.403.85
467Will NichollsIoWCC38.1336.5174.644.09
581Jim HerbertFDMC37.0637.6474.704.15
676John PeckSCMC37.8537.5875.434.88
770Clive StangleBARC38.7536.7775.524.97
849Paul KenneyFDMC38.1737.6875.855.30
979Steve HarrisLydden38.5537.7876.335.78
1069Richard WestBHMC38.4037.9976.395.84
11169Philip WestBHMC38.7738.3677.136.58
1286Ian MedcalfHSA39.3438.2977.637.08
1372Dean LongIoWCC39.6038.7878.387.83
1488Christopher AtkinsonMasters Historic Racing40.3938.2378.628.07
1575Lee KedwardRalli2239.7239.1178.838.28
1651Stephen BrooksBHMC39.9439.1479.088.53
1764Wayne HoleIoWCC39.6840.1079.789.23
18170Dan YoungIoWCC40.2440.4580.6910.14
1919David NewmanBristol MC41.0839.9781.0510.50
2040Gary DawkinsTorbay40.3241.4881.8011.25
2142Ben BowdidgeHSA41.4140.6382.0411.49
2265Simon VerstraetenIoWCC41.2540.9482.1911.64
2347John CooperIoWCC41.5240.8982.4111.86
24123Michael TaylorFDMC40.7741.7682.5311.98
25146Ryan HurstBHMC41.5541.4082.9512.40
2634Thomas StrangeBHMC42.0641.0883.1412.59
2755Stephen WhitingBHMC41.3741.8183.1812.63
283Neal BatemanHCAAC41.6741.6283.2912.74
2935Tony ShieldsManx AC42.1141.2883.3912.84
3050John MiskinBHMC42.0241.3883.4012.85
3166Mark ConstableTWMC42.3641.5383.8913.34
3225Chris GreenenIoWCC41.5642.3583.9113.36
3333Scott MiltonIoWCC42.2341.6883.9113.36
3454Colin BowdidgeHSA42.1641.9784.1313.58
3512Martin GoddardIoWCC42.4842.5585.0314.48
3638Ian ThomasIoWCC42.5342.8585.3814.83
3757Kevin RichardsonIoWCC42.2543.3185.5615.01
3810Kevin StrangeBHMC43.3242.7986.1115.56
3915Shane ParryIoWCC43.3743.2286.5916.04
4031George StrangeBHMC44.1942.4586.6416.09
4177Neil BrightonRalli2243.7143.1386.8416.29
4213Paul WhittingtonIoWCC44.3542.6787.0216.47
4361Cathy TrueIoWCC43.5043.8087.3016.75
4446Kevin HurstFDMC44.3043.1887.4816.93
4522Ian HuntBHMC44.7242.8187.5316.98
4611Steven StaffIoWCC43.9244.0287.9417.39
4727Richard RaybouldIoWCC45.0043.1488.1417.59
4839Maurice James FluxIoWCC44.3543.9188.2617.71
4974Duncan WaiteIoWCC44.9743.6088.5718.02
5062Daniel GristIoWCC44.9643.7288.6818.13
5130Michael C WellsBristol MC45.0644.1489.2018.65
52122Adele HuntBHMC45.1644.0789.2318.68
5337Mike JolliffeIoWCC45.2544.2489.4918.94
5444Michael BuckIoWCC45.8043.9789.7719.22
552Steve RidettIoWCC44.9944.9389.9219.37
56125Derek William ThomasIoWCC45.2344.8690.0919.54
5743Rhys MendelsonBHMC46.7543.4990.2419.69
5824George Wallis-SmithHCAAC45.6044.7190.3119.76
5989Lee MaddoxIoWCC45.8244.4990.3119.76
6063Tim SimpsonTunbridge Wells MC47.1943.8491.0320.48
6171Brian FarminerIoWCC46.8145.0491.8521.30
6216Louise WrenIoWCC46.1545.7691.9121.36
6358Heidi PeckIoWCC46.7545.8392.5822.03
644Peter GenariIoWCC46.4946.3892.8722.32
65124James FirthHCAAAC47.9045.5893.4822.93
6678Dave KedwardRalli2247.1847.0794.2523.70
6728Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club47.9846.6494.6224.07
688Laura LustedIoWCC46.9147.9094.8124.26
6926David BenjaminFDMC47.4848.1795.6525.10
707Robbie CooperIoWCC48.2947.9196.2025.65
7118Matt RiceIoWCC49.1848.0497.2226.67
7214Barry RichardsonIoWCC48.7748.9397.7027.15
7320Gerald WilbyIoWCC49.4648.5297.9827.43
746Simeon HillWigton MC48.8349.8798.7028.15
7517Glenn SnuddenIow CC49.7049.0698.7628.21
7653Stephen PhillipsIoWCC51.6150.34101.9531.40
779Chris WoodBARC52.5151.09103.6033.05
7823Mike TaylorIoWCC52.3951.37103.7633.21
7952Gordon BushellIoWCC55.0857.02112.1041.55
Print / Download PDF