IoWCC Sandown Speed Trials (Saturday) - 2022

Events List

Date: 02 Apr 2022
Clerk of the Course: Steve Castle
Chief Timekeeper: Matt Downes

Results Status: Final
Results Timestamp: 02 Apr 2022 - 17:30

Results - Overall (Sorted by Position)


Sort by Car Number

Position Car Number Driver Name Club Practice 1 Practice 2 Run 1 Run 2 Best Competitive Time Gap
174Will NichollsSutton & Cheam36.5135.6534.7934.9334.79
259Damian BradleyIoWCC38.8135.9035.1535.2935.150.36
373Steve FurzelandAxle Tramps37.7736.0635.8937.4035.891.10
488Clive WoosterBARC (SW)39.0636.2635.9443.0235.941.15
578Stephen MooreBARC41.7237.1036.0636.6536.061.27
672Richard WeaverIoWCC37.4336.5336.3336.4936.331.54
728Clive StangleBARC (SW)40.0138.6736.9236.7636.761.97
837James SumsionTBC42.2538.0937.7137.2637.262.47
948Charlie Lower7Oaks40.8238.3137.2737.4737.272.48
1087Peter SteelBARC (SW)39.3438.2837.5646.9137.562.77
11128Jennifer StangleBARC (SW)42.6639.0437.9738.0037.973.18
1245Paul KenneyFDMC43.5739.8238.1837.9737.973.18
1342Simon NeveWoolbridge42.1039.2138.2139.8138.213.42
1475John PeckIoWCC41.4538.5638.2939.4738.293.50
1557Toby AllenIoWCC41.9840.6538.3838.4438.383.59
1677Miki BiasionTBC43.3040.0439.0238.4238.423.63
1767Wayne HoleIoWCC52.5240.2638.5040.2438.503.71
1892Laurie HatchardB&HMC42.4839.9038.7747.1038.773.98
1985Christopher AtkinsonMasters HRC43.5340.5038.9552.3438.954.16
2058Kim AdamsB&HMC43.2840.2038.9638.9938.964.17
2113Stuart PettitFDMC51.5242.6940.3638.9738.974.18
2271Dean LongIoWCC41.7639.4639.5139.2539.254.46
2361Adam MidghallTBC44.5641.7239.5040.2639.504.71
2432Henry ChartIoWCC44.0941.3639.6740.3939.674.88
2553Dave Rayner7Oaks42.2841.1739.6840.1039.684.89
2684John SampsonAxle Tramps47.2041.7639.9344.1839.935.14
2743Izzie LawrenceBARC49.3743.9740.1540.6440.155.36
2840Wayne ShorneyACSMC45.2541.2540.3840.1840.185.39
2981Dan YoungIoWCC42.1940.7940.3641.8140.365.57
3076Daniel PeckIoWCC65.5940.2240.5041.4840.505.71
3156Matthew PriceIoWCC47.1142.5541.4640.5740.575.78
3286Craig RussellBARC (SW)42.8642.5240.8444.5840.846.05
33126Chris GreenenIoWCC44.8541.8341.0041.1741.006.21
3479Nicholas OlsonHSA46.5443.5341.0642.0341.066.27
3544Steve BrooksB&HMC46.7642.1641.5741.1241.126.33
3626Andy GreenenIoWCC48.0843.0341.3241.4241.326.53
3738Stephen RossIoWCC45.6543.1341.5741.4941.496.70
3860Matthew AvesB&HMC49.4044.8441.5743.8541.576.78
394Neal BatemanHCA&AC44.0442.5841.7941.5941.596.80
4023Ben BowdidgeBARC46.7043.8242.1841.6041.606.81
4193Jon Doubleday7Oaks44.7842.2141.6646.9941.666.87
4268Roger Burgess7Oaks45.4842.8641.7743.1141.776.98
4380Barney LowerBognor Motor Club43.66DNS43.7642.2542.257.46
4470Michael TaylorFDMC45.8443.2742.7342.8942.737.94
4518James ShoreB1947.2444.1543.4042.8342.838.04
4654Colin BowdidgeBARC48.6943.7242.9743.5142.978.18
471Simon MayFDMC47.8745.9542.9943.3742.998.20
4866Bill StewartFDMC47.8143.8943.3843.3843.388.59
4963Kevin RichardsonIoWCC48.2344.8043.5343.4243.428.63
507John DaveyBARC (SW)47.1846.0744.2143.4843.488.69
5164Andy PorterB&HMC45.5244.2443.8546.2043.859.06
52101Adrian MayFDMC46.1545.5544.2044.1644.169.37
5327Edward BakerLancia Motor Club48.0744.5860.1644.1844.189.39
54127Nigel BarnettCamel Vale Motor Club47.6544.9845.1444.2644.269.47
5546Tony GravenorB&HMC54.7146.1844.3344.5344.339.54
5636Ian ThomasIoWCC46.0643.9344.7544.3544.359.56
5731Neil GlasbeyIoWCC48.3546.6545.4944.5844.589.79
58102Shane ParryIoWCC47.0346.1945.7444.8544.8510.06
5912Ian BillettB&HMC47.4346.6545.6645.1245.1210.33
6050John CavendishFDMC53.5949.9745.1446.3045.1410.35
619Peter EllensClub Alpine Renault51.0047.2645.4446.4145.4410.65
6219Andy WilliamsIoWCC48.0546.7745.5146.1045.5110.72
6389Graeme TaylorFDMC51.1647.3045.6751.8745.6710.88
645Tony LongIoWCC47.9147.1745.9046.7045.9011.11
6515Andy JohnsonB&HMC51.6348.3746.7345.9845.9811.19
6683John YatesIoWCC51.0746.7646.0548.8446.0511.26
6725David BenjaminFDMC47.8647.1646.0846.4146.0811.29
6814Robbie CooperIoWCC48.8749.3746.3048.7046.3011.51
6969Melissa WheelerFDMC52.3248.9046.7246.7146.7111.92
7011Andrew FosterIoWCC50.2148.9247.0046.7946.7912.00
7190Steve WellsIoWCC45.0340.5452.0247.0447.0412.25
7217Martyn FerrisWSHC54.5649.6048.4647.0647.0612.27
7310George EdneyMGCC50.06DNS49.0847.0747.0712.28
7429Kevin DiamondVolvo Owners Club51.3248.3947.1547.4947.1512.36
756Susan MitchellIoWCC55.8350.1147.1648.5547.1612.37
7630Mike WellsBristol Motor Club47.1345.97102.4247.2247.2212.43
772Louise WrenIoWCC50.4649.5048.9547.7947.7913.00
7816Peter PringleB&HMC52.5851.6449.5848.1048.1013.31
7939Nigel WebbIoWCC52.5147.8249.0650.1549.0614.27
8047Christopher Tabor7Oaks55.3350.6549.3249.6949.3214.53
8155Charles WhiteWoolbridge Motor Club58.9154.1949.3349.8549.3314.54
8265Tim PorterBARC (SW)54.3251.6149.5751.5949.5714.78
8321Glenn SnuddenIoWCC55.9153.5251.8049.8049.8015.01
8424Roger Hamilton-LaneFDMC58.4453.8250.2652.5350.2615.47
8535Gerald WilbyIoWCC57.0554.3552.1052.1152.1017.31
8622Philip CookFDMC56.8855.3152.7653.2352.7617.97
873Barry RichardsonIoWCC57.7052.8753.0554.0653.0518.26
8891Peter NewmanIoWCC67.3761.3459.0373.8959.0324.24
DNF82Martin LeachTBC46.9845.78DNSDNS
DNF33Jimmy ClementsIoWCCDNFDNSDNSDNS
Print / Download PDF